United Kennel Club
Saturday, September 28, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Kim Wendling --
CH Northcote's No Doubt About it
Owner: Terri Alloway & Kim Wendling
Breeder: Terri Alloway, Northcote Lakeland Terriers
Handled by: Kim Wendling
Best In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Beagle  
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Points: 213 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
   Award Cancelled
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Doberman Pinscher  
Tiburon Element Of Surprise








Group 1 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   38
Group 2nd   
FlareStar's Christmas Classic
  Setter (Irish)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldensand The Music Man
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 4th   
GCh Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   20
BPIG   
Ch Jackson's You Make My Dreams
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Knightcastle Jack Sparrow



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Noah Cambri



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FlareStar's Christmas Classic



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's The Untouchable



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Andely's Ayana de l'Amadis



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams







Group 2 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   33
Group 3rd   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   31
Group 4th   
Ch Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   30
BPIG   Ch Deloubelle Maya Veuve Clicquot   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Elmo's Project Runway



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Footloose Faith N Jellybean MS



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Stonedach ZutdeZut Dufailloux







Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rainforth's Echo From The Past



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nirokii's Red Riot



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Interlude Dreaming Maid







Group 3 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Innisfree N Calahari Trinity   Siberian Husky   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   36
Group 3rd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   35
Group 4th   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   34
BPIG    Indialy's On Time   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tiburon Element Of Surprise
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lagauloise Lou Ann



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh R'Solitaire Astro Montmart



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Innisfree N Calahari Trinity







Group 4 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush   Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
Group 2nd    Burberry's Wholly Promise   Scottish Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch SeptiemeCiel Theo Top Spot
  Parson Russell Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   4
BPIG   Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    SeptiemeCiel Falco Oeil de Faucon   Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Symphonie's On The Seventh Day



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Theo Top Spot



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Burberry's Wholly Promise



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Sugar Buzz



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None







Group 5 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Caravelle's Top Luckdragon Falkor
  Pug   45
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   44
Group 4th   
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly
  Poodle (Toy)   43
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tokelry Bopar Diva Castafiore   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nuttah Kay De L' Amitola



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Roseland Eli



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Dolce Olivia



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diamondsun's Nightcap



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Little Lion Man



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Caravelle's Top Luckdragon Falkor



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shelby's Casino Lionel







Group 6 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 4th   
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   10
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jade East Catch You Later
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vigelais Bette Porter



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bellefleet's Military Force



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Kawai



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Shakespeare In Love





Group 7 - James Noe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 2nd   
Harmonia's Neena Shining Star
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 4th   
Tresaiths Whaddyawant A Medal
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   4
BPIG   
Harmonia's Neena Shining Star
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silkseal Ankara   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Harmonia's Neena Shining Star



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Levallon Colley Coeur Taranis



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tresaiths Whaddyawant A Medal



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 05:47:41 PM