Bluewater Kennel Club
Friday, July 6, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Thursday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Friday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Friday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 4)
Saturday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 5)
Saturday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, July 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Thursday, July 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, July 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, July 06 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, July 07 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, July 07 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
"Treasure"
Owners: Helene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre








Group 1 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   31
Group 2nd    Steady Under Fire   Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   24
Group 4th   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner   22
BPIG    Earnescliffe's Point 'em Out   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Earnescliffe's Point 'em Out



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fishercreeks Luna Eclipse



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hallmark's Divine Messenger



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Steady Under Fire



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dapper des Vives



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiddencreek's Red Fern



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Needham's The Autwmn Splendour



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th   GCh Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   8
BPIG    Lyrical's Under The Tuscan Sun   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sniffntell's Wee Singin Cowboy MW



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kopera's Oopsy Daisy



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lyrical's Under The Tuscan Sun







Group 3 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer   13
Group 4th   
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive
  Great Dane   11
BPIG   
SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bolero Cold Cash V Deerfield



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carters Commander & Chief



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic   Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 3rd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 4th   Ch Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   4
BPIG    Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sho-Well's Bree's Boy Toy







Group 5 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   19
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   18
Group 4th   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
BPIG    Four Oaks Pocket Change At Tapestry   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SassyTails Twisting Fate



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Four Oaks Pocket Change At Tapestry



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Patapin Amazing Legacy



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blairwynn's French Kiss



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dru's Dream Sensation



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu







Group 6 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   12
Group 2nd   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   9
Group 3rd   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   8
Group 4th    Fallscreek's Kumo Bear   Shiba Inu   7
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
LadySlipper's Ramshead



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beaucaniche Cosi Fan Tutti



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fallscreek's Kumo Bear





Group 7 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Babheim's Captain Crunch   German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd    Lynphil Sunshine Girl   Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   17
Group 4th   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   16
BPIG    Glasgowhill's Creme Brulee   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Star's Gold Ringer



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Serenade



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glasgowhill's Rain Over Me



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Babheim's Captain Crunch



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynphil Sunshine Girl



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 11:02:17 PM