Bluewater Kennel Club
Saturday, July 7, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Thursday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Friday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Friday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 4)
Saturday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 5)
Saturday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, July 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Thursday, July 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, July 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, July 06 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, July 07 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, July 07 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
"Treasure"
Owners: Helene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
German Shepherd Dog   Babheim's Captain Crunch
Points: 131 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Nesmar's She's A Wild One
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Whippet   Lyrical's Miss Congeniality








Group 1 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   35
Group 2nd   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Whisperfield Dirty Dancing
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   29
Group 4th   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner   22
BPIG    Nesmar's She's A Wild One   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Windmoor's A Novel Idea   Setter (English)   0
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Whisperfield Dirty Dancing



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
OTCh Fishercreeks Jewel Of The Nile



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hallmark's Divine Messenger



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Salty's Surfer Girl Of Tampa Bay



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windmoor's A Novel Idea



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kericreek Shake Your Ta Tas



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shireoak Caniscaeli Windsong



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dapper des Vives



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiddencreek's Red Fern



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   10
Group 4th   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   9
BPIG    Lyrical's Miss Congeniality   Whippet   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Lyrical's Miss Congeniality   Whippet   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sniffntell's Wee Singin Cowboy MW



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vrymeer Wheatenridge Kicheko



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   14
Group 3rd   
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive
  Great Dane   13
Group 4th   
Ch Drewsar N Shizel Playin The Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   11
BPIG   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bolero Cold Cash V Deerfield



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Drewsar N Shizel Playin The Town



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carters Commander & Chief



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Ainle Villanova Mouth Of The South   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 3rd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 4th    Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic   Fox Terrier (Wire)   2
BPIG    Ainle Villanova Mouth Of The South   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ainle Villanova Mouth Of The South







Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
  Chinese Crested   22
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   19
BPIG    Blairwynn's French Kiss   Papillon   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Wug's Royal Oak
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Berryhill Our Gracie



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yukiko's Cruise Control



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Patapin Sweet Abigail



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blairwynn's French Kiss



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Winterhaven How Two Impress



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Louise







Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   8
Group 4th    LadySlipper's Ramshead   Keeshond   7
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    LadySlipper's Ramshead   Keeshond   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
LadySlipper's Ramshead



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaucaniche Mon Petit Chou



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco





Group 7 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Babheim's Captain Crunch   German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd    Star's Gold Ringer   Australian Shepherd   14
Group 3rd   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   11
Group 4th   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   10
BPIG    Glasgowhill's Run For The Roses   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Charjan Thatselementary My Dear   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Star's Gold Ringer



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Serenade



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glasgowhills Moves Like Jagger



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dune's When Dreams Come True



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Babheim's Captain Crunch



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina's Shiloh



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 12:40:14 PM