Nipissing Kennel Club
Saturday, October 8, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins CGN
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Norfolk Terrier   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Whippet  
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Labrador Retriever   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    24
Group 3rd   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  English Cocker Spaniel   23
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   21
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silkroad Illusion Of Grandeur



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Grommet



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun







Group 2 - Victoria Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound    12
Group 3rd    Peshawar Sadie   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   10
Group 4th    Raffica Herat Abracadabra At Kandoo   Afghan Hound   9
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica Herat Abracadabra At Kandoo



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pun Kotzky Che Guevara



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peshawar Sadie



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiquen Air Pressure



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Angelridge Assasins Creed



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Soda Pop
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    15
Group 3rd    Sasdania-Vitag's Sultan   Great Dane    14
Group 4th   
Ch Denshaws Too Hot To Handle
  Boxer    10
BPIG   
Bullstock's General Lee
  Bullmastiff    N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali of Arabia Legens ACE



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Denshaws Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bullstock's General Lee



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cresswell's Soul Man



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sasdania-Vitag's Sultan



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowmist's Soda Pop







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    8
Group 2nd    Yvana Justin   Miniature Schnauzer   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    4
Group 4th   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    1
BPIG    Yvana Justin   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yvana Justin



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North







Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    18
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising   Italian Greyhound   17
Group 4th   
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My
  Havanese   13
BPIG   
Cherub's Lone Star Of JBLittle
  Maltese   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Berryhill Pot Of Gold



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Radiant Star's Casino



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherub's Lone Star Of JBLittle



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bricor's C Me Dazzle U Like A Rebel



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nee-Hi I Was Born By The River



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   14
Group 3rd   Ch Chadklier's Boomer Boy   Bulldog    13
Group 4th   Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen   Chow Chow    11
BPIG    Robb Isle Vanilla Ice   French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Phantomrun's Wawatay Fantasia



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chadklier's Boomer Boy



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robb Isle Vanilla Ice



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kelta's Continuing The Dream



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me





Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time
  German Shepherd Dog    30
Group 2nd   Ch Dune's When Dreams Come True   Collie (Smooth)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit
  Australian Shepherd    23
Group 4th    Wotarukus Guilty As Charged   Briard   19
BPIG    Wotarukus Guilty As Charged   Briard   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ventura Beach D'Bergique



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wotarukus Guilty As Charged



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Milas Dancing Solo



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dune's When Dreams Come True



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Becen's How Do You Like Me Now



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Lynphil Fortune Teller



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By