Nipissing Kennel Club
Sunday, October 9, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins CGN
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Pekingese   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Shih Tzu   Kelta Playn On An Expedition








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Editions Manhattan Project
  English Setter   32
Group 2nd   Ch Especially Hunka Burning Love   English Cocker Spaniel   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    28
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   27
BPIG   
Editions Manhattan Project
  English Setter   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Truly Yours Royal This Is It



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Hunka Burning Love



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gentry's Skywriter



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru
  Bloodhound    12
Group 3rd   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound    11
Group 4th    Peshawar Sadie   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica Herat Abracadabra At Kandoo



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TG Mi Vida Loca



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peshawar Sadie



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quiquen Air Pressure



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Of Afrikka Sprngvly Farashuu @ Angel Ridge



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    12
Group 3rd    Bullstock's Maid O The Mist   Bullmastiff    11
Group 4th   
Ali of Arabia Legens ACE
  Akita    8
BPIG    Bullstock's Maid O The Mist   Bullmastiff    N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali of Arabia Legens ACE



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Britnicks November Rain



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bullstock's Maid O The Mist



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Moonthunder's Django The Gypsy



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stormnangels Himalia







Group 4 - Victoria Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    6
Group 2nd    Yvana Justin   Miniature Schnauzer   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    2
Group 4th   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    0
BPIG    Yvana Justin   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yvana Justin



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North







Group 5 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My
  Havanese   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   15
Group 4th   Ch Poohpugs Enchanted At Ainsdale   Pug    11
BPIG   
Cherub's Reignin' Roses JBLittle
  Maltese   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Berryhill Pot Of Gold



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cherub's Reignin' Roses JBLittle



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bricor's C Me Dazzle U Like A Rebel



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Poohpugs Enchanted At Ainsdale



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian    13
Group 2nd   Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen   Chow Chow    12
Group 3rd   
GCh Rosehall's Spot On Archie
  Bulldog    11
Group 4th   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso    10
BPIG    Kelta Playn On An Expedition   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Phantomrun's Wawatay Fantasia



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sassy Letitbe Panda At Henmar



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rosehall's Spot On Archie



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbens Claire Du Lune



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kelta Playn On An Expedition





Group 7 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wotarukus Bold As Brass
  Briard   32
Group 2nd    ThundeRun Rock On   Australian Shepherd    30
Group 3rd   Ch Milas Dancing Solo   Collie (Rough)    25
Group 4th   Ch Dune's When Dreams Come True   Collie (Smooth)   18
BPIG    ThundeRun Rock On   Australian Shepherd    N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch ThundeRun Rock On



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Butterblac's Incyta Brite Lite



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wotarukus Bold As Brass



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Milas Dancing Solo



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dune's When Dreams Come True



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Becen's How Do You Like Me Now



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Regaloake's Wild Orchid



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By