Nipissing Kennel Club
Sunday, October 9, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins CGN
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Pekingese   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Shih Tzu   Kelta Playn On An Expedition








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   32
Group 2nd   Ch Especially Hunka Burning Love   Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    28
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
BPIG   
Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Truly Yours Royal This Is It





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Hunka Burning Love





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gentry's Skywriter







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru
  Bloodhound    12
Group 3rd   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound    11
Group 4th    Peshawar Sadie   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TG Mi Vida Loca








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peshawar Sadie








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quiquen Air Pressure





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    12
Group 3rd    Bullstock's Maid O The Mist   Bullmastiff    11
Group 4th   
Ali of Arabia Legens ACE
  Akita    8
BPIG    Bullstock's Maid O The Mist   Bullmastiff    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali of Arabia Legens ACE





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Britnicks November Rain





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bullstock's Maid O The Mist





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Moonthunder's Django The Gypsy








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stormnangels Himalia







Group 4 - Victoria Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    6
Group 2nd    Yvana Justin   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    2
Group 4th   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    0
BPIG    Yvana Justin   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yvana Justin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North







Group 5 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My
  Havanese   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   15
Group 4th   Ch Poohpugs Enchanted At Ainsdale   Pug    11
BPIG   
Cherub's Reignin' Roses JBLittle
  Maltese   N/A




Group 6 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian    13
Group 2nd   Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen   Chow Chow    12
Group 3rd   
GCh Rosehall's Spot On Archie
  Bulldog    11
Group 4th   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso    10
BPIG    Kelta Playn On An Expedition   Shih Tzu   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Phantomrun's Wawatay Fantasia





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sassy Letitbe Panda At Henmar





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rosehall's Spot On Archie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbens Claire Du Lune





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kelta Playn On An Expedition





Group 7 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wotarukus Bold As Brass
  Briard   32
Group 2nd    ThundeRun Rock On   Australian Shepherd   30
Group 3rd   Ch Milas Dancing Solo   Collie (Rough)    25
Group 4th   Ch Dune's When Dreams Come True   Collie (Smooth)   18
BPIG    ThundeRun Rock On   Australian Shepherd   N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch ThundeRun Rock On





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Butterblac's Incyta Brite Lite





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wotarukus Bold As Brass





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Milas Dancing Solo





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dune's When Dreams Come True





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Regaloake's Wild Orchid






Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 25th of March 2017 06:37:39 AM