Nipissing Kennel Club
Sunday, October 9, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins CGN
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Whippet  
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    21
Group 4th   
Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   20
BPIG   
Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gentry's Skywriter







Group 2 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd    TG Mi Vida Loca   Beagle    12
Group 3rd   
Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 4th    Peshawar Sadie   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TG Mi Vida Loca








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peshawar Sadie








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Quiquen Ice Age





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angelridge Assasins Creed





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'
  Rottweiler    15
Group 3rd   
Ali of Arabia Legens ACE
  Akita    14
Group 4th    Sasdania-Vitag's Sultan   Great Dane    13
BPIG   
Bullstock's General Lee
  Bullmastiff    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali of Arabia Legens ACE





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Denshaws Too Hot To Handle





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bullstock's General Lee





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gatehouse Driveit Likeustoleit





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sasdania-Vitag's Sultan





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz







Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    6
Group 2nd   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    3
Group 3rd   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    1
Group 4th    Yvana Justin   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
BPIG    Yvana Justin   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yvana Justin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    22
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   17
Group 4th    Pocopayasos Friends Like Us   Havanese   13
BPIG    Pocopayasos Friends Like Us   Havanese   N/A




Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian    12
Group 3rd   
GCh Rosehall's Spot On Archie
  Bulldog    11
Group 4th   Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen   Chow Chow    10
BPIG    Kelta Playn On An Expedition   Shih Tzu   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Phantomrun's Wawatay Fantasia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sassy Letitbe Panda At Henmar





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rosehall's Spot On Archie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robb Isle Vanilla Ice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kelta Playn On An Expedition





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco





Group 7 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Harmonia's Hollywood Dreamer
  German Shepherd Dog    34
Group 2nd   Ch Milas Dancing Solo   Collie (Rough)    28
Group 3rd   Ch Dune's When Dreams Come True   Collie (Smooth)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Wotarukus Bold As Brass
  Briard   20
BPIG   Ch Milas Dancing Solo   Collie (Rough)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Butterblac's Incyta Brite Lite





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wotarukus Bold As Brass





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Milas Dancing Solo





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dune's When Dreams Come True





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Harmonia's Hollywood Dreamer





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Regaloake's Wild Orchid






Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 30th of March 2017 07:38:37 AM