Nipissing Kennel Club
Saturday, October 8, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins CGN
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Victoria Thomas
Pekingese  
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
Points: 143 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Bullmastiff   Bullstock's Maid O The Mist








Group 1 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne
  Spaniel (Brittany)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
BPIG   
Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silkroad Illusion Of Grandeur



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gentry's Skywriter







Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound   12
Group 3rd   
Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th    Peshawar Sadie   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica Herat Abracadabra At Kandoo



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pun Kotzky Che Guevara



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peshawar Sadie



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiquen Air Pressure



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Of Afrikka Sprngvly Farashuu @ Angel Ridge



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sasdania-Vitag's Sultan   Great Dane   16
Group 2nd   Ch Britnicks November Rain   Boxer   12
Group 3rd    Bullstock's Maid O The Mist   Bullmastiff   10
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   7
BPIG    Bullstock's Maid O The Mist   Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali of Arabia Legens ACE



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Britnicks November Rain



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bullstock's Maid O The Mist



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gatehouse Driveit Likeustoleit



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sasdania-Vitag's Sultan



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stormnangels Himalia







Group 4 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   8
Group 2nd    Yvana Justin   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
BPIG    Yvana Justin   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yvana Justin



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North







Group 5 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My
  Havanese   17
Group 4th    Cogie's Loucan Bambi   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
BPIG    Dramatique Don't Blink   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dramatique Don't Blink



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cogie's Loucan Bambi



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Berryhill Pot Of Gold



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherub's Indecent Foreign Affair



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bricor's C Me Dazzle U Like A Rebel



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Marford Dream A Little Rosie



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen   Chow Chow   13
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   12
Group 3rd   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   11
Group 4th   Ch Chadklier's Boomer Boy   Bulldog   10
BPIG    Kelta Playn On An Expedition   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Phantomrun's Wawatay Fantasia



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sassy Letitbe Panda At Henmar



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chadklier's Boomer Boy



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbens Claire Du Lune



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kelta's Continuing The Dream



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco





Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd    Steppingstone's Impressive   Australian Shepherd   24
Group 3rd    Wotarukus Guilty As Charged   Briard   20
Group 4th   Ch Dune's When Dreams Come True   Collie (Smooth)   18
BPIG    Wotarukus Guilty As Charged   Briard   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Steppingstone's Impressive



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ventura Beach D'Bergique



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wotarukus Guilty As Charged



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Milas Dancing Solo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dune's When Dreams Come True



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Conestoga On A Frosty Morn At Cermel



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Becen's Written In The Stars



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 11:40:34 AM