Lakehead Kennel Club
Saturday, May 4, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka N Shunico's Polaris
"Demon" with handler Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Akita   Alder's Home Run
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   Revelry Play Among The Stars
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Shetland Sheepdog 
Ch Dalgarnoch Emporer & Shetland Sheepdog 
Ch Dalgarnoch Strike A Pose
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Bernese Mountain Dog   Schwarten's Gem Of Winmara








Group 1 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   21
Group 2nd    Wyndham's Only One At Birchbay   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   19
Group 4th    Stonewick's Jumpin' Jack Flash   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   16
BPIG   
Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cookieland Made You Look



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wyndham's Only One At Birchbay



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Clitheroe's Country Girl



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rickways Freedom



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aislingcudo Mairnealaigh Gus



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Clinton Oak's Summer Breeze



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magic Story Of The Century



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winmara's Far Traveler



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonewick's Jumpin' Jack Flash







Group 2 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   15
Group 3rd    Malisco I Get What I Want   Afghan Hound   14
Group 4th   
Aryal Aroi Double Back
  Greyhound   12
BPIG    Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Malisco I Get What I Want



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Silver Mist MLD



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vonbernhart's Conquistador



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Prince



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamgaard Kaministiquia of Wrathwood



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gondwana Purple Rain







Group 3 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   54
Group 3rd   Ch Tip 'N Chip's Ice Bear King   Great Pyrenees   35
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Blue Leinenstone
  Great Dane   32
BPIG    Alder's Home Run   Akita   N/A
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alder's Home Run



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Tundra's Keikewabic Kiaranuk



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Striders Blue Leinenstone



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tip 'N Chip's Ice Bear King



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Impressive It Just Comes Natural



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Fitzcarraldo



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oakbrook's Moves Like Jagger



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sahara Von Agrani   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 2nd    Jonaire's A Dueling Diva   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 4th   Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million   Cairn Terrier   5
BPIG    Jonaire's A Dueling Diva   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Just Miss Elle



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sahara Von Agrani



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jonaire's A Dueling Diva



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wild Look Of Shakespeare







Group 5 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit
  Papillon   15
Group 4th   
Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   14
BPIG   
Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Revelry's A Chelsea Morning



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Docmar's Seriously Funny



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maja Integra Wrapped In Rubies



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dogrivers Im Sexy An I Know It



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap







Group 6 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Symarun's Power Of Love
  Shih Tzu   19
Group 2nd    Cher Ami Toast With Moet Chandon   Bichon Frise   15
Group 3rd   Ch Symarun Game Face   Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   8
BPIG   
Rustinwood's Cover Girl
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cher Ami Toast With Moet Chandon



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Symarun Game Face



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gala's Follow Me



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Devil In A Red Dress



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Symarun's Power Of Love





Group 7 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Brown Hill's Reason To Believe
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 4th   Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal   Polish Lowland Sheepdog   16
BPIG    Billyjo's Camber   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Outburst Tears In Heaven



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abel Tango De La Wallonie



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Enlightened



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Brown Hill's Reason To Believe



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 09:29:18 PM