Tyee Kennel Club
Saturday, May 12, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 11 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
Points: 282 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Coso's Aveo Of Sahtlam Ridge
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark
Samoyed   Polar Mist's Shamanic Ritual








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   46
Group 4th   
Ch Rx Victorious Secret
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   45
BPIG    Tranquility's On A Day Like Today   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Thornelea Here's Looking At You, Kid



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chamberlaynes Fleur de Lys



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rx Victorious Secret



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wynterpoint's Summer Knight



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Seasac's Don't Stop Til-U-Get Enough



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaybren's Notorious Cooper



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Betty-Anne Stenmark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Coso's Aveo Of Sahtlam Ridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   29
Group 2nd    Starline's Windborn Sweet Liberty   Whippet   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 4th   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   17
BPIG   
Coso's Aveo Of Sahtlam Ridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Osheehans Playin With Fire



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Flessners I Believe At Gumshoe



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dworjanin Melodija



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Coso's Aveo Of Sahtlam Ridge



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Freespirits Avante Garde



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Starline's Windborn Sweet Liberty







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   43
Group 3rd   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   32
Group 4th   
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge
  Rottweiler   26
BPIG   
Vanaca's U Guessed It
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Doubledutch's Howard



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heatwave's Gal-Lexi



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Braebrook's Remy Martin



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ellie May Of Island West



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Elk Run's My Dream For Tanaki



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dormo's Trouble Finds Me



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Betty-Anne Stenmark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman
  Kerry Blue Terrier   34
Group 3rd   
Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   33
Group 4th   
Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   24
BPIG   
Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indus Money Talks



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Pick Me Please



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Otleys Blue Rodeo



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Saucydog's Giggsy



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
InStyle's Party's On



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Plawsworth Fair Lady



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rusalka's Jena



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fanpire Gingersnap



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie







Group 5 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   54
Group 2nd   
Sunterra StarStruck
  Pomeranian   43
Group 3rd    Hi-Lite Come Dance With Me   Maltese   38
Group 4th   Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent   Miniature Pinscher   37
BPIG   
Sunterra StarStruck
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yb Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kewpy's Peggy Sue Of Msfizz



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marchwind Hilcroft Northern Lights



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hi-Lite Come Dance With Me



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Passionpaps Gem For Flinters



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunterra StarStruck



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Belleterre Abigale Jackson



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch CurlyQ's Hershey Honeymoon



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Debajo De Tu Ropa







Group 6 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big
  French Bulldog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   16
Group 4th   
Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   15
BPIG   
Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lenbullan Dio D'Oro



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Islandtime Kalypso



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Malia Santorini





Group 7 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   33
Group 2nd   
Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Solhundur Elska Ljosstjarna
  Iceland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th    Celticmoon's Lovers Concerto   Collie (Smooth)   26
BPIG    Mosaic Set Fire To The Rain   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aquila N Austlyn's Sweet Addiction



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MountainAsh More Of That Jazz



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Maggray's Xplicitly Maven



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Lovers Concerto



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dream Ct-Norhaus With A Little Luck



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Solhundur Elska Ljosstjarna



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Grandgables Covebay Spiderbrat



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By