Tyee Kennel Club
Friday, May 11, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 11 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
Points: 264 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Coso's Aveo Of Sahtlam Ridge
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Shetland Sheepdog  
Northview Surfin CoastalView








Group 1 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   28
BPIG    Tranquility's On A Day Like Today   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hunterspride Farook Expedition



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chamberlaynes Fleur de Lys



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rx Victorious Secret



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wynterpoint's Summer Knight



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seasac's Don't Stop Til-U-Get Enough



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaybren's Notorious Cooper



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   25
Group 3rd    Starline's Windborn Sweet Liberty   Whippet   22
Group 4th   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
BPIG   
Coso's Aveo Of Sahtlam Ridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Sealgair Forever And Always



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Flessners I Believe At Gumshoe



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bistroi Valeska Indomitable



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pitlochry's Josephien



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Freespirits Avante Garde



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Starline's Windborn Sweet Liberty







Group 3 - Shirley Hubenig Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   44
Group 2nd   Ch Braebrook's Remy Martin   Doberman Pinscher   43
Group 3rd   
Chekrdflag's Funky Music
  Newfoundland   37
Group 4th    Elk Run's My Dream For Tanaki   Portuguese Water Dog   27
BPIG    Elk Run's My Dream For Tanaki   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Triple B's Perfect Liberty



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heatwave's Gal-Lexi



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Braebrook's Remy Martin



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazy D's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Chekrdflag's Funky Music



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Elk Run's My Dream For Tanaki



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dormo's Trouble Finds Me



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brynmill Bennie
  West Highland White Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman
  Kerry Blue Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Waterwalk Retro Chic
  Lakeland Terrier   28
Group 4th   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure   Scottish Terrier   27
BPIG   
Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Pick Me Please



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gabriel's Blackstone Merlot



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saucydog's Giggsy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
InStyle's Party's On



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Plawsworth Fair Lady



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Dreamaker It's All Good



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rusalka's Jena



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fanpire Gingersnap



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie







Group 5 - Dianne Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent   Miniature Pinscher   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   55
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   53
Group 4th    Hi-Lite Come Dance With Me   Maltese   47
BPIG    Furrycreek's A Blast Of Nitro   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Dianne Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yb Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Dianne Gordon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Dianne Gordon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy



Judge: Dianne Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Dianne Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Dianne Gordon

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Dianne Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hi-Lite Come Dance With Me



Judge: Dianne Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Dianne Gordon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Flinters You Can't Fool Us



Judge: Dianne Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Dianne Gordon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Furrycreek's A Blast Of Nitro



Judge: Dianne Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Dianne Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch CurlyQ's Hershey Honeymoon



Judge: Dianne Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Marydon's Desperado







Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big
  French Bulldog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   14
Group 4th   GCh Malia Santorini   Tibetan Spaniel   13
BPIG    Sunojo's Sea Serpunt   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Honorbul's Pawn Star



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Islandtime Kalypso



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Malia Santorini





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 2nd   Ch Isrima Snaedis   Iceland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd    Maggray's Xquisite Belle Amie   Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
Group 4th   
Hilland's Kindred Spirit
  Collie (Smooth)   18
BPIG    Mosaic Set Fire To The Rain   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aquila N Austlyn's Sweet Addiction



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MountainAsh More Of That Jazz



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Maggray's Xquisite Belle Amie



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Isrima Snaedis



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowdowne Sunny Side Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 02:20:44 PM