Pacific Kennel Club
Friday, July 24, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Points: 271 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Newfoundland  
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India








Group 1 - Joanne Fernall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   37
Group 2nd   Ch CastleRock Come Together   Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 3rd    Colsidex Made Off With The Money   Weimaraner   23
Group 4th    Sundowner's Orion Coast To Coast   Spaniel (Sussex)   20
BPIG    Aspire N Tyhart's Star A Risin   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh CastleRock Come Together



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Play Mor With Sugar & Spice Costa Sterlina



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aspire N Tyhart's Star A Risin



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Worlewood Sunny Spell



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sundowner's Orion Coast To Coast



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Artemidastars Tajet-Hector



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Colsidex Made Off With The Money







Group 2 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kumani's Otto-Wrecker
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   76
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   36
Group 3rd    Shylo Uptown Strutter   Afghan Hound   35
Group 4th    Barkerville Nelson   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   30
BPIG    Trakehndachs Fantasy 4 Joskip   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shylo Uptown Strutter



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
D'Vineyard Counte De Monte-Cristo



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Fantasy 4 Joskip



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Benway's Perfect Game



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CKS Angel Of Teckelwood SL



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barkerville Nelson



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 39 pts
GCh Kumani's Otto-Wrecker



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hillside's Alabama Of Lightspeed



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Treadway Heartland







Group 3 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   54
Group 2nd   
Ch ValbyDane DesignACaptureMoment
  Great Dane   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   29
Group 4th   
Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   25
BPIG   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bernergold's Champagne Desire



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Darkstone's Krack The Whip



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignACaptureMoment



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tanaki's I Will Dream Acostar



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
E'lyte Vom Templinhaus



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Summerhills Snow Princess



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna
  American Staffordshire Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   13
BPIG    Maiha Dreamaker Trying My Luck   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Archer



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dreamaker Game On



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Moyola Suburban Legend
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   46
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   33
Group 4th   
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   32
BPIG   
Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taylortoys Uptown Girl



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mulberry Street Zillow Zoobilee



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Buchio's Cataldo



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Night Silk Of Great Pegasus JP



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Super Krystal Mario



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith







Group 6 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Avion Mimi Come Fly With Me   Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd    Cantu's Timeliss Sports Paige   French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd    Kadenz Quiksilver N Cetina Chasing Fire   Dalmatian   10
Group 4th    Keesrich Daenery's Targaryen   Keeshond   9
BPIG    King Of Hearts Anima Mea   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Purejoy's Hey Sole Sister



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
De Lemavosbull Mrs Kate



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kadenz Quiksilver N Cetina Chasing Fire



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cantu's Timeliss Sports Paige



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keesrich Daenery's Targaryen



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hushaby's Aim For The Stars



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avion Mimi Come Fly With Me





Group 7 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   16
Group 2nd    Legend's Rohan Reville v Windcrest   German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   8
Group 4th    Irving Diamond JP Ark Royal Nike   Bearded Collie   7
BPIG   
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Irving Diamond JP Ark Royal Nike



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Envy Me



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Scottish Joker



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aychess Celticmoon Duntrune



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Legend's Rohan Reville v Windcrest



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ponklon Mater



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Paray's Cambridge



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 05:05:59 AM