Pacific Kennel Club
Thursday, July 23, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Points: 235 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Havanese  
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades








Group 1 - Denise Branch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
Group 3rd   Ch CastleRock Come Together   Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 4th    Shanz At Ed Southern Belle   Spaniel (American Cocker)   13
BPIG    Shanz At Ed Southern Belle   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh CastleRock Come Together



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Play Mor With Sugar & Spice Costa Sterlina



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shanz At Ed Southern Belle



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Worlewood Sunny Spell



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sundowner's Orion Coast To Coast



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dezertfyre Jaybren's Shining Star at Shayla



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sadik Sansar Wind   Saluki   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   29
Group 4th   Ch Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution   Drever   28
BPIG   
Carrig's Summary
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shylo Uptown Strutter



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
D'Vineyard Counte De Monte-Cristo



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Fantasy 4 Joskip



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CKS Angel Of Teckelwood SL



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carrig's Summary



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 31 pts
GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sadik Sansar Wind



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brystal Gallantly Streaming







Group 3 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   45
Group 2nd   Ch Laurado's Unchained Melody   Great Dane   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   28
Group 4th   
Ch Chekrdflag's Funky Music
  Newfoundland   25
BPIG   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bernergold's Champagne Desire



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Castleguard El Rey Dorado



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Laurado's Unchained Melody



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chekrdflag's Funky Music



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tanaki's I Will Dream Acostar



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
E'lyte Vom Templinhaus



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Starlight Saints Diamond Dancer



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Polarmagic St Elmo's Fire



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna
  American Staffordshire Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   15
BPIG    Maiha Dreamaker Trying My Luck   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Archer



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Maiha Dreamaker Trying My Luck



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Callanish Cricket



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   31
Group 4th   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   30
BPIG    Envoy Super Krystal Mario   Toy Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taylortoys Uptown Girl



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mulberry Street Zillow Zoobilee



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Buchio's Cataldo



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Night Silk Of Great Pegasus JP



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Passionpaps Bring The Rain



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Super Krystal Mario



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lynworth Mickey Momentum







Group 6 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    King Of Hearts Anima Mea   French Bulldog   15
Group 2nd   Ch Avion Mimi Come Fly With Me   Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 3rd    Kadenz Quiksilver N Cetina Chasing Fire   Dalmatian   8
Group 4th   
Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones
  Keeshond   7
BPIG    King Of Hearts Anima Mea   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Purejoy's Hey Sole Sister



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kadenz Quiksilver N Cetina Chasing Fire



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
King Of Hearts Anima Mea



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hushaby's Aim For The Stars



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avion Mimi Come Fly With Me





Group 7 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Legend's Rohan Reville v Windcrest   German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 2nd   
Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   9
Group 3rd   
De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   7
Group 4th    Irving Diamond JP Ark Royal Nike   Bearded Collie   6
BPIG   
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Irving Diamond JP Ark Royal Nike



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Envy Me



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Scottish Joker



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aychess Celticmoon Duntrune



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Legend's Rohan Reville v Windcrest



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 09:15:54 PM