The Purina National
Sunday, March 13, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 11 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, March 11 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, March 12 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, March 12 (Obed Trial 4)
Sunday, March 13 (Obed Trial 5)
Sunday, March 13 (Obed Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 13 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
AM/CAN CH. Summerford's Gill Again AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can/Am Ch. Auriga Heathview Wilde Oscar
Owner: Brad & Christina Heard; Martin & Wendy Doherty
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Goran Bodegard
Border Collie    Borderfame Signature
Points: 610 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Goran Bodegard
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch GrandGables Jolie Victor Ludorum








Group 1 - Betty-Anne Stenmark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   134
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Just In Time
  Setter (English)   130
Group 3rd    Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   116
Group 4th   
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
  Retriever (Labrador)   114
BPIG    Honadore's Martini   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Nelum-Himalis Disque D'or





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Whisperfield Wild Card





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wingmaster's Play Me A Tune





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cactus Cosmos





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Carfrae Tuxedo Junction





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Triaccan Ess Jolie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Ollivander





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Egerton's Epic Winning Edge







Group 2 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   59
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   48
Group 4th   Ch Soletrader Bjorn Borg   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    39
BPIG   
Vrymeer Delivers Unobtanium
  Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bushwacker Cor Leonis





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hullabaloo's Melt My Heart





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Egbar's Vimy Ridge





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Victory's Mr Magoo





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhawk Nordic Chief





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Soletrader Bjorn Borg





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Osiris Making Headlines





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation
  Alaskan Malamute    133
Group 2nd   GCh Avatars Try Try Again   Bernese Mountain Dog    126
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland    119
Group 4th   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    117
BPIG   Ch BigBay Magnolia Lane   Portuguese Water Dog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Avatars Try Try Again





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaykay Richelieu Rules





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch GoldnPhoenix Hit The Road





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Beowulfs Bit O'Blarney





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again





Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Charbr's Handsome Wayne





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Rogann Von Vasfor





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blythfell Fergus
  West Highland White Terrier   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    52
Group 3rd   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    51
Group 4th   
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   50
BPIG   
Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong
  Border Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Copperfields Honey Bear





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Bullayr Moondance





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hammer-louie-m Wild Fámy








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Hancock





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hexham Indigo Girl





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manoir's Match Pointe





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fairewood Fun Temptation





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxbend Almost A Saint





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Moondreamer Genuine Risk





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blythfell Fergus







Group 5 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug    58
Group 2nd   
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    52
Group 3rd   Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata   Affenpinscher    49
Group 4th   Ch Pequest World Series   Pekingese    46
BPIG    Bluechip Midnight Rave   Papillon    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bolero Li'l Laszio





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Radiant Star's Casino





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carole Ann De La Rivieroise





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GrandGables Petite Periwinkle





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spiva's Hot N Blazing





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluechip Midnight Rave





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pequest World Series








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynroys Chercan's R U Joshn Me





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pocketmouse Born To Be Wild





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Yolanda Nagler Magal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   93
Group 2nd   
Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   75
Group 3rd   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   69
Group 4th   
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Dragonchaser
  Chow Chow    63
BPIG   
Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly





Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Koira Charmed Magic








Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata Partygal





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Thalpet Black Jade Of Tameral





Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aslan North Moon Van Boris Son





Group 7 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Borderfame Signature   Border Collie    73
Group 2nd   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd   69
Group 3rd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    60
Group 4th   Ch GrandGables Jolie Victor Ludorum   Shetland Sheepdog   59
BPIG   Ch GrandGables Jolie Victor Ludorum   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A








Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Borderfame Signature








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Omega Special Design





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Styleflite's Saige II





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eagleisle Brosi





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fawzy De La Vallee Du Doux








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aylesford Seabiscuit



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 26th of March 2017 11:50:18 AM