The Purina National
Sunday, March 13, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 11 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, March 11 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, March 12 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, March 12 (Obed Trial 4)
Sunday, March 13 (Obed Trial 5)
Sunday, March 13 (Obed Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 13 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
AM/CAN CH. Summerford's Gill Again AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can/Am Ch. Auriga Heathview Wilde Oscar
Owner: Brad & Christina Heard; Martin & Wendy Doherty
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Goran Bodegard
Border Collie    Borderfame Signature
Points: 610 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Goran Bodegard
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch GrandGables Jolie Victor Ludorum








Group 1 - Betty-Anne Stenmark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   134
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Just In Time
  English Setter   130
Group 3rd    Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale   Welsh Springer Spaniel   116
Group 4th   
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
  Labrador Retriever   114
BPIG    Honadore's Martini   Labrador Retriever   N/A
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Nelum-Himalis Disque D'or



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wingmaster's Play Me A Tune



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cactus Cosmos



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Carfrae Tuxedo Junction



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Triaccan Ess Jolie



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Ollivander



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 28 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Firethorn And Spring Runs Truthorconsequences



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Camelot's Fireworks At Tealwood



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Whisperfield Wild Card



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Egerton's Epic Winning Edge



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale







Group 2 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   59
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   48
Group 4th   Ch Soletrader Bjorn Borg   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    39
BPIG   
Vrymeer Delivers Unobtanium
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bushwacker Cor Leonis



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hullabaloo's Melt My Heart



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Allusive Dreams Down By The Delta



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Egbar's Vimy Ridge



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Victory's Mr Magoo



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhawk Nordic Chief



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Soletrader Bjorn Borg



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Osiris Making Headlines



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation
  Alaskan Malamute    133
Group 2nd   GCh Avatars Try Try Again   Bernese Mountain Dog    126
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland    119
Group 4th   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    117
BPIG   Ch BigBay Magnolia Lane   Portuguese Water Dog    N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Avatars Try Try Again



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaykay Richelieu Rules



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch GoldnPhoenix Hit The Road



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Beowulfs Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Charbr's Handsome Wayne



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Rogann Von Vasfor



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blythfell Fergus
  West Highland White Terrier   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    52
Group 3rd   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    51
Group 4th   
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark
  Wire Fox Terrier   50
BPIG   
Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong
  Border Terrier    N/A
Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Copperfields Honey Bear



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Bullayr Moondance



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hammer-louie-m Wild Fámy



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hjohoo's My Life Is To Love Hjo



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Hancock



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manoir's Match Pointe



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Moondreamer Genuine Risk



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fairewood Fun Temptation



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxbend Almost A Saint



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hexham Indigo Girl



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blythfell Fergus



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark







Group 5 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug    58
Group 2nd   
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    52
Group 3rd   Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata   Affenpinscher    49
Group 4th   Ch Pequest World Series   Pekingese    46
BPIG    Bluechip Midnight Rave   Papillon    N/A
Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GrandGables Petite Periwinkle



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bolero Li'l Laszio



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Radiant Star's Casino



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carole Ann De La Rivieroise



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spiva's Hot N Blazing



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluechip Midnight Rave



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pequest World Series



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pocketmouse Born To Be Wild



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynroys Chercan's R U Joshn Me



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Yolanda Nagler Magal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   93
Group 2nd   
Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   75
Group 3rd   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   69
Group 4th   
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Dragonchaser
  Chow Chow    63
BPIG   
Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Dragonchaser



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cornerstone's The Gift Was Given



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata Partygal



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Thalpet Black Jade Of Tameral



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aslan North Moon Van Boris Son





Group 7 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Borderfame Signature   Border Collie    73
Group 2nd   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd    69
Group 3rd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    60
Group 4th   Ch GrandGables Jolie Victor Ludorum   Shetland Sheepdog   59
BPIG   Ch GrandGables Jolie Victor Ludorum   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Xtc's What Can Brown Do For You?



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Borderfame Signature



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Omega Special Design



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Styleflite's Saige II



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eagleisle Brosi



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aylesford Seabiscuit



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fawzy De La Vallee Du Doux



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch GrandGables Jolie Victor Ludorum



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By