The Purina National
Friday, March 11, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 11 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, March 11 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, March 12 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, March 12 (Obed Trial 4)
Sunday, March 13 (Obed Trial 5)
Sunday, March 13 (Obed Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 13 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
AM/CAN CH. Summerford's Gill Again AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can/Am Ch. Auriga Heathview Wilde Oscar
Owner: Brad & Christina Heard; Martin & Wendy Doherty
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Afghan Hound  
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 499 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch GrandGables Jolie Victor Ludorum








Group 1 - Yolanda Nagler Magal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Royalty Begins
  English Setter   110
Group 2nd    Mountain View National Acclaim   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    101
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    100
Group 4th   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   94
BPIG   
Coquetel Cowboy Casanova
  Pointer    N/A
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Ermagarde



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wingmaster's Play Me A Tune



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cactus Cosmos



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Carfrae Highway Companion



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Triaccan Ess Jolie



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Ollivander



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Firethorn And Spring Runs Truthorconsequences



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Captiva's Turning Heads



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Tabatha's Autumn Rustle



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mountain View National Acclaim



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Vizslavilla's Rip Aszu



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   48
Group 2nd   Ch Witsend Windermere   Scottish Deerhound   45
Group 3rd   Ch Soletrader Bjorn Borg   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    44
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   42
BPIG   
Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A
Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bushwacker Cor Leonis



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hullabaloo's Chasing Pavements



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Allusive Dreams Down By The Delta



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Borscana Rimfrost



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Victory's Mr Magoo



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Shanachie-N-Wolfhavens Dynamite



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Soletrader Bjorn Borg



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Witsend Windermere



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Avatars Try Try Again   Bernese Mountain Dog    97
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland    95
Group 3rd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    94
Group 4th   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   92
BPIG   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avatars Try Try Again



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Rikar's Renegade Law Man



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Saxon 5th Avenue



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dantrydanes Instant Karma



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Monark Charlemagne



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Beowulfs Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Sapphire's Cooleo



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rogann Von Vasfor



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Yolanda Nagler Magal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Heritage Mickey Devine Of Kilgawyn   Kerry Blue Terrier   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Blythfell Fergus
  West Highland White Terrier   44
Group 3rd   Ch Hexham Indigo Girl   Smooth Fox Terrier   40
Group 4th   
Gang-Staff Are You Ready
  American Staffordshire Terrier    39
BPIG   
Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier    N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bullayr Moondance



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Hancock



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Woodley's Oh Shea Can You See



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heritage Mickey Devine Of Kilgawyn



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Moondreamer Genuine Risk



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fairewood Fun Temptation



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxbend Colour Me More



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hexham Indigo Girl



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blythfell Fergus



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark







Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    57
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug    53
Group 3rd   Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata   Affenpinscher    48
Group 4th   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   47
BPIG   
Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Berryhill Our Gracie



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lilmiracles Kissed By A Rose



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Nashville Deltoro



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Spiva's Hot N Blazing



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluechip Midnight Rave



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pocketmouse Born To Be Wild



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Rigair Marshal Gzada







Group 6 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   77
Group 2nd   
Ch Rosehall's Spot On Archie
  Bulldog    59
Group 3rd   
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata Partygal
  Lhasa Apso    48
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    45
BPIG    Hallmark's Dun It N Color   French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Rosehall's Spot On Archie



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Dragonchaser



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cornerstone's The Gift Was Given



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata Partygal



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Denote Radioactive



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Goran Bodegard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Borderfame Signature   Border Collie    58
Group 2nd   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd    57
Group 3rd   Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille   Belgian Shepherd Dog   49
Group 4th   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    46
BPIG   Ch GrandGables Jolie Victor Ludorum   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Dreamchaser Top Hat 'N Tails



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Borderfame Signature



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Indelible Jade's Ares



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Omega Special Design



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Alfaro's Rambling Man



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keeva Bay's Beauty Queen



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Shelhaven Alaris



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By