Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, March 5, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 04 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 04 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 05 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 05 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 06 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 06 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
All Inclusive vom Sachsen Adel
"Dom" comes to Canada
Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma
Best In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Bullmastiff   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror








Group 1 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cambridge Points North
  Labrador Retriever   24
Group 2nd    Taffy's Hubba Licious   Golden Retriever   19
Group 3rd   
Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake
  Chesapeake Bay Retriever   14
Group 4th   
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper
  Brittany Spaniel   13
BPIG    Taffy's Hubba Licious   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch NV N Malcolm's Call Of The Wild



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Taffy's Hubba Licious



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North







Group 2 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound    11
Group 2nd   
Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    10
Group 3rd   
Windstorm Winsmith Voodoo
  Saluki    5
Group 4th   
Ch Wiretaps Sweet Cheeks
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   4
BPIG   
Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Sweet Cheeks



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jacaura's Northern Light



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Winsmith Voodoo







Group 3 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff    26
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   24
Group 3rd    Nanook's Diamond Ice   Siberian Husky   23
Group 4th   
Ch Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    15
BPIG   
Leatherneck Chasing Independence
  Bullmastiff    N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kimberlite's Not Yer Avge Joe



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caymans Sweet Cayenne



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Starhawk



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx OTCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Nanook's Diamond Ice



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everestnorth's Miss Kawasi







Group 4 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier    17
Group 2nd    Red Rocks Black Ice   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    11
Group 4th   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    10
BPIG   
Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier    N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airecot's Fallen Angel



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Pandemonium



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kampfers Flying Tainted



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GoodnKeen Glendalough Hannah



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Airecot's Black Bear



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Red Rocks Black Ice







Group 5 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    20
Group 3rd    Diogenoir Fan Of The Fang   Pomeranian    19
Group 4th   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    16
BPIG    Diogenoir Fan Of The Fang   Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's What The Franklin



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diogenoir Fan Of The Fang



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Justwait Lydia Rose



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jala's Explosively Charged







Group 6 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    14
Group 2nd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   12
Group 4th    Duobulls The Winds Of Change   French Bulldog    6
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Duobulls The Winds Of Change



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Insync Martini With Topiary





Group 7 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu
  German Shepherd Dog    12
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog    11
BPIG   
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wattu Deabei



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Blu Ridge Davenloch's Bold Type



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Onni's Piper



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keeva Bay's Islind Spirit



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By