Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, March 5, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 04 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 04 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 05 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 05 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 06 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 06 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
All Inclusive vom Sachsen Adel
"Dom" comes to Canada
Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma
Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
German Shepherd Dog   
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Miniature Poodle  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm








Group 1 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kavon's Ragtime
  Golden Retriever   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
  American Cocker Spaniel   19
Group 3rd   
Kulana Juniper
  Irish Setter   9
Group 4th   
Ch Cambridge Points North
  Labrador Retriever   8
BPIG   
Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake
  Chesapeake Bay Retriever   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kavon's Ragtime



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North







Group 2 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars   Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound    8
Group 3rd   Ch Eros Winsmith Daddy's Money   Whippet   7
Group 4th   
Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    6
BPIG   Ch Eros Winsmith Daddy's Money   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jacaura's Northern Light



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jawaahir's Kalen At Silverglen



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros Winsmith Daddy's Money







Group 3 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff    27
Group 2nd    Nanook's Diamond Ice   Siberian Husky   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Niklby's Stardom Bound
  Doberman Pinscher    17
Group 4th   Ch Kimberlite's Not Yer Avge Joe   Bernese Mountain Dog    14
BPIG    Khayrick's A Walk On The Moon   Rottweiler    N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kimberlite's Not Yer Avge Joe



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lookaways Trace of Dai'Lin



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Niklby's Stardom Bound



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Starhawk



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx OTCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Nanook's Diamond Ice



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everestnorth's Miss Kawasi







Group 4 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    14
Group 3rd   
Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier    13
Group 4th   Ch Blackrystal Pandemonium   Manchester Terrier    12
BPIG   
Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier    N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airecot's Fallen Angel



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Pandemonium



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GoodnKeen Glendalough Hannah



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Red Rocks Black Ice







Group 5 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    23
Group 4th   
Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested    18
BPIG   
Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested    N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's What The Franklin



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ladybug's Luigi At Bellamay



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
All Inclusive vom Sachsen Adel



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forever Versace Crystal Noir



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jala's Explosively Charged







Group 6 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    7
Group 4th    Duobulls The Winds Of Change   French Bulldog    6
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Balladair Chonday Marquis Moon



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Duobulls The Winds Of Change



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Insync Martini With Topiary





Group 7 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu
  German Shepherd Dog    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   14
BPIG   
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wattu Deabei



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Tamaron's Deal Me In



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Onni's Piper



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keeva Bay's Islind Spirit



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By