Cornwall District Kennel Club
Monday, September 5, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, September 02 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Poodle (Standard)  
Moet That Old Black Magic








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer   20
Group 3rd   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Setter (Irish)   17
Group 4th   
Ch BarbuGaulois Darwin
  Barbet   15
BPIG   
Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Donamor Changing Blue Tide



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Belgairn Time In A Bottle At Ranbourne



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lienroc Glowing Heart Vesper







Group 2 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   13
Group 4th   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
BPIG   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Africanadian Mia Of AhmahrNahr



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Freckashpeng Serina Bukashka



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GrandCru Aravjo With Mistweave



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Touchstone A Splash Of Blue







Group 3 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable
  Boxer   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   17
Group 4th   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   13
BPIG    Lynbary's Say It Ain't So   Boxer   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nakkertok's Ginbuck At Nyrakym



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abellios Sweet Aggie



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Olivia de Vendee



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Innisfree Vagabond Spirit At Wannahike







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   39
Group 4th   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   36
BPIG    Del Sur Andalusi Power Play   Pug   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rutherford Corrigan



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dazzles Danny Dynamite



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Riverport's French Majic



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stepnpaws Cindy Lou Who Of Parisfield



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Touche Limited Edition



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count Me In



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jandala Drifting Mist



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja's Arizona Sundona Sintaro



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Del Sur Andalusi Power Play



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Vogelflight's Taywyn Basil
  Bichon Frise   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 3rd   
Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic
  Dalmatian   7
BPIG   
Moet That Old Black Magic
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vogelflight's Taywyn Basil



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiji Picture Perfect



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bali Hai's Last Of The Red Hot Lovers



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wassong's Ambrier's Northern Dancer



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 4th   
GCh Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   17
BPIG    Yasashiikuma Grace O'Malley   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Astraeos Zach De Bovarius



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Grinzing's Forget Me Not



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taiaut's Master Of My Destiny



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cymry Autumn Amethyst



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 06:33:48 AM