Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia
Sunday, January 30, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura's Snowbird (Annie) & Aura's First Snow (Metoo)
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
English Cocker Spaniel  
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland
Points: 374 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Doberman Pinscher   
Ch Supernova Never Surrender








Group 1 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland
  English Cocker Spaniel   76
Group 2nd   
Ch Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy
  Flat-Coated Retriever   72
Group 3rd    SmokeTree's Hops On Pops   Golden Retriever   66
Group 4th   
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   44
BPIG   
Somersun Artesian Silk Stocking
  Labrador Retriever   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tyhart's Boot Scootin Boogie



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gleneire's Top Billing



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
SmokeTree's Hops On Pops



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cascade's Sunrunner Here Comes The Son



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Makaila's Molson On Your Side



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jaybren's Notorious Cooper



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   47
Group 2nd   
Ch BeauBijou's Playin' It Special
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    41
Group 3rd   
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai
  Whippet   34
Group 4th    Orionredsea-Windbourne Blue Montana Sky   Coonhound (Black & Tan)    30
BPIG    Akashima's Kochi Ken Harayuki   Shikoku    N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tiarra's Wizard Of North Woods



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orionredsea-Windbourne Blue Montana Sky



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Leru's Patriot Act Gonloco Ml



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Admindac Heart's Desire MS



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gurkhas Comes W Mustard Relish



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Setser's V Sausagestables Razors Edge



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dharmadachs Lv Black Diamond SW



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Track-Action EskoMo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazuli Hera's Home At Seeonee



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mirage's Kiya At Brandweer



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hillside's Alabama Of Lightspeed



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Grasshopper



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi Ken Harayuki



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CastaNewf's Rendition
  Newfoundland    66
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    59
Group 3rd   Ch Parisans Helo Of RiverRidge   Rottweiler    58
Group 4th   
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade
  Portuguese Water Dog    51
BPIG   
Ch Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nobleheart Valentino V Anabern



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Duba-Dae's Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Goldgrove Stop Traffic II



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delarive N Master Play



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dbl D Daynakin What's New Pussycat



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh CastaNewf's Rendition



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Parisans Helo Of RiverRidge



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stoan's Rupert Of Oz



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Summerhills Volare Flying High



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wolvereen Won-Ina-Blumoon



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red
  Norwich Terrier    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier    22
Group 4th   
Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans
  Airedale Terrier    21
BPIG   
Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans
  Airedale Terrier    N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brrams Swing Tyme Blues



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Manzanita's Cordelia



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Goldenears Rachel Alexandra



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Regalcrown Jack Kennedy



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dreamaker Firepower



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Raglan Ravishing



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OTCh Bueollin's Stryke Force



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Charles Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   67
Group 2nd   
Ch Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse
  Chinese Crested    66
Group 3rd    Khatibi Juan For The Road   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    59
Group 4th    CR Foreign Affair   Pomeranian    54
BPIG    Pomhaven's Just One Look   Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterkloud Winston



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Khatibi Juan For The Road



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hilaire's Mr Cher Whisper



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Keano Cattledrivers Castle



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pineridge Lagunas Heart's Keepsake



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Munchkin's Chasing Alaska



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wannabee First Editon For TR



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Arkeno This Rounds On You



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
CR Foreign Affair



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kailand's Johnny Depp



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jane's Christmas Gift



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Belleterre Drama Queen



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time
  French Bulldog    54
Group 2nd    Spotlite's Hot Shot   Dalmatian    37
Group 3rd   
Itsa Brix
  Bulldog    33
Group 4th    Mi-Pao's Cream Wolf   Chow Chow    25
BPIG   
Rodonnas Lookin At Lucky
  Boston Terrier    N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cabochons Go Sweet Charlotte



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Itsa Brix



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Cream Wolf



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Spotlite's Hot Shot



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Milehaus Desiderata Speedskate



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sanvar's Sun Kissed Luna



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kleingaul's Time Traveler



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunojo's High Tide



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan





Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Zoolo's Just Under The Radar
  Australian Shepherd    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Kohlein's Envy
  German Shepherd Dog    28
Group 4th    Reverie's Winter Edition   Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
BPIG   Ch Leith's N'Sync At Prairiemist   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zoolo's Just Under The Radar



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reverie's Winter Edition



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarlane's Dragonheart



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doux Felix De Guerande



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cherfire's Memphis Blues



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Envy



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Royston Rosabella



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By