Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia
Saturday, January 29, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura's Snowbird (Annie) & Aura's First Snow (Metoo)
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Alaskan Malamute   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Points: 404 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Airedale Terrier   
Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans








Group 1 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom
  Golden Retriever   78
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    56
Group 3rd   
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland
  English Cocker Spaniel   54
Group 4th   
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   50
BPIG    Nadina's Xtra Mile   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tyhart's Boot Scootin Boogie



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gleneire's Top Billing



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Glainddu's Beyond Golden Gate



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cascade's Sunrunner Here Comes The Son



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Beaubriar Image Of The Artist



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jaybren's Northern Gold



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch BeauBijou's Little Special   Rhodesian Ridgeback    53
Group 2nd    Orionredsea-Windbourne Blue Montana Sky   Coonhound (Black & Tan)    46
Group 3rd    Setser's V Sausagestables Razors Edge   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   45
Group 4th   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   44
BPIG   
Hollyrood Grasshopper
  Scottish Deerhound   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jantar North Woods Celtic Moon



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orionredsea-Windbourne Blue Montana Sky



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Garden Court's Dashiell Ray



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Admindac Heart's Desire MS



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gurkhas Comes W Mustard Relish



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Setser's V Sausagestables Razors Edge



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dharmadachs Lv Black Diamond SW



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Track-Action EskoMo



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazuli Hera's Home At Seeonee



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mirage's Kiya At Brandweer



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch BeauBijou's Little Special



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Grasshopper



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tenshou Go Awahakuga



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    66
Group 2nd   Ch Parisans Helo Of RiverRidge   Rottweiler    65
Group 3rd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    56
Group 4th    Stoan's Rupert Of Oz   Saint Bernard   51
BPIG    Reigning Pushinka Mama Mia   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nobleheart Valentino V Anabern



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Duba-Dae's Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Goldgrove Stop Traffic II



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Daynakin Kiltic Eclipsdusoleil



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vindouro's By All Means



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Parisans Helo Of RiverRidge



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stoan's Rupert Of Oz



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Summerhills Volare Flying High



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Reigning Pushinka Mama Mia



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier    33
Group 3rd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    32
Group 4th   
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
  Scottish Terrier    28
BPIG   
Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans
  Airedale Terrier    N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ganymede's Keep The Faith



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bullistic One Timer



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cambria's Stella Valentine



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lairddoig's Fire Dancer



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch King's Mtn Alice Springs



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dreamaker Firepower



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bushaway Bacardi Amber



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Larkhill's She Knows No Limits



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trugrip Party Girl



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Winterkloud Winston   Affenpinscher    72
Group 2nd   
Ch Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse
  Chinese Crested    71
Group 3rd   Ch Kailand's Johnny Depp   Pug    64
Group 4th   
Ch Treasure's Irish Dancer
  Italian Greyhound   60
BPIG   
Keano Cattledrivers Castle
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterkloud Winston



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilaire's Mr Cher Whisper



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keano Cattledrivers Castle



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Treasure's Irish Dancer



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Munchkin's Chasing Alaska



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wannabee First Editon For TR



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Just One Look



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kailand's Johnny Depp



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jane's Christmas Gift



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosal's Harmony Nite Atraction



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Itsa Brix
  Bulldog    57
Group 2nd    Spotlite's Hot Shot   Dalmatian    49
Group 3rd   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond    43
Group 4th    Sanvar's Sun Kissed Luna   Miniature Poodle   41
BPIG    Evo Magic In Motion   Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cabochons Go Sweet Charlotte



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Itsa Brix



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Cream Wolf



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Spotlite's Hot Shot



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mistymeadows Reecen To Believe



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sanvar's Sun Kissed Luna



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kleingaul's Time Traveler



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunojo's High Tide



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan





Group 7 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   38
Group 2nd    Fonseca's Serendipity   German Shepherd Dog    36
Group 3rd   Ch Leith's N'Sync At Prairiemist   Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 4th    Reverie Noir Love Returns   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   12
BPIG   Ch Leith's N'Sync At Prairiemist   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Zoolo's Just Under The Radar



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Reverie's Winter Edition



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doux Felix De Guerande



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cherfire's Memphis Blues



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Fonseca's Serendipity



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reverie Noir Love Returns



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Leith's N'Sync At Prairiemist



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By