Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia
Friday, January 28, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura's Snowbird (Annie) & Aura's First Snow (Metoo)
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Newfoundland   
Ch CastaNewf's Rendition
Points: 325 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Scottish Deerhound  
Hollyrood Grasshopper








Group 1 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland
  English Cocker Spaniel   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    52
Group 3rd   
Ch Camalire's Front Page Story
  Golden Retriever   50
Group 4th   Ch Glainddu's Beyond Golden Gate   Flat-Coated Retriever   30
BPIG   
Brasswinds Reinita de Kompania
  English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glenmurray's Notis Me



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shermade N Tanash's Up Town Boy



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glainddu's Beyond Golden Gate



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cascade's Sunrunner Here Comes The Son



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GMH Ch Redland's Ahoy There Seabright



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dezertfyre's Captain's First Mate



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch BeauBijou's Little Special   Rhodesian Ridgeback    43
Group 2nd    Setser's V Sausagestables Razors Edge   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai
  Whippet   37
Group 4th    Orionredsea-Windbourne Blue Montana Sky   Coonhound (Black & Tan)    31
BPIG   
Hollyrood Grasshopper
  Scottish Deerhound   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tiarra's Wizard Of North Woods



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orionredsea-Windbourne Blue Montana Sky



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Leru's Patriot Act Gonloco Ml



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Admindac Heart's Desire MS



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Joskip's I'sa Wire MW



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Setser's V Sausagestables Razors Edge



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dharmadachs Lv Black Diamond SW



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Track-Action EskoMo



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazuli Hera's Home At Seeonee



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BeauBijou's Little Special



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Grasshopper



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tenshou Go Awahakuga



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CastaNewf's Rendition
  Newfoundland    55
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    53
Group 3rd   
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade
  Portuguese Water Dog    52
Group 4th   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   46
BPIG   
Ch Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nobleheart Valentino V Anabern



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Duba-Dae's Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daynakin Kiltic Eclipsdusoleil



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CastaNewf's Rendition



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Parisans Helo Of RiverRidge



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stoan's Rupert Of Oz



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Summerhills Volare Flying High



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wolvereen Won-Ina-Blumoon



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red
  Norwich Terrier    24
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier    23
Group 4th   
GCh Raglan Ravishing
  Scottish Terrier    22
BPIG   
Minuteman Safety Last
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brrams Swing Tyme Blues



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Emred Devil's Romance



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cambria's Stella Valentine



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Twodaughters Cairnton's Bella



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Regalcrown Jack Kennedy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Repitition's Canadian Envoy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Raglan Ravishing



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bushaway Bacardi Amber



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cashel's Special Blend



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Bueollin's Stryke Force



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Winterkloud Winston   Affenpinscher    63
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    62
Group 3rd   Ch Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me   Havanese   51
Group 4th   GCh Sheeba Happily Inspired   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    41
BPIG    Pomhaven's Just One Look   Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterkloud Winston



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Sheeba Happily Inspired



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hilaire's Mr Cher Whisper



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Esprit De Tuléar Spirit Bear



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Treasure's Irish Dancer



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Munchkin's Chasing Alaska



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wannabee First Editon For TR



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Just One Look



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kailand's Johnny Depp



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mimi's Foxworthy Krystal



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosal's Harmony Nite Atraction



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Charles Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond    44
Group 2nd   
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis
  Boston Terrier    43
Group 3rd   
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan
  Shih Tzu   34
Group 4th    Desiderata Jasmine Tea   Lhasa Apso    33
BPIG   
Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle
  French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cabochons Go Sweet Charlotte



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Buldenezh Brave Gelios



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunnyoaks Tickled Pink



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Desiderata Jasmine Tea



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sanvar's Sun Kissed Luna



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kleingaul's Time Traveler



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's High Tide



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan





Group 7 - Charles Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Zoolo's Just Under The Radar
  Australian Shepherd    17
Group 4th   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog    13
BPIG    Cherfire's Memphis Blues   Collie (Rough)    N/A
Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zoolo's Just Under The Radar



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Reverie's Winter Edition



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarlane's Heart In Hand



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cherfire's Memphis Blues



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reverie Noir Love Returns



Judge: Charles Francis

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By