Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 75,715 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,973 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,115,862 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia
Friday, January 28, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura's Snowbird (Annie) & Aura's First Snow (Metoo)
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Newfoundland   
Ch CastaNewf's Rendition
Points: 325 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Scottish Deerhound  
Hollyrood Grasshopper


Group 1 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland
  English Cocker Spaniel   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    52
Group 3rd   
Ch Camalire's Front Page Story
  Golden Retriever   50
Group 4th   Ch Glainddu's Beyond Golden Gate   Flat-Coated Retriever   30
BPIG   
Brasswinds Reinita de Kompania
  English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch BeauBijou's Little Special   Rhodesian Ridgeback    43
Group 2nd    Setser's V Sausagestables Razors Edge   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai
  Whippet   37
Group 4th    Orionredsea-Windbourne Blue Montana Sky   Coonhound (Black & Tan)    31
BPIG   
Hollyrood Grasshopper
  Scottish Deerhound   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CastaNewf's Rendition
  Newfoundland    55
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    53
Group 3rd   
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade
  Portuguese Water Dog    52
Group 4th   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   46
BPIG   
Ch Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red
  Norwich Terrier    24
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier    23
Group 4th   GCh Raglan Ravishing   Scottish Terrier    22
BPIG   
Minuteman Safety Last
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Winterkloud Winston   Affenpinscher    63
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    62
Group 3rd   Ch Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me   Havanese   51
Group 4th   GCh Sheeba Happily Inspired   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    41
BPIG    Pomhaven's Just One Look   Pomeranian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Charles Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond    44
Group 2nd   
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis
  Boston Terrier    43
Group 3rd   
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan
  Shih Tzu   34
Group 4th    Desiderata Jasmine Tea   Lhasa Apso    33
BPIG   
Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle
  French Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Charles Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Zoolo's Just Under The Radar
  Australian Shepherd    17
Group 4th   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog    13
BPIG    Cherfire's Memphis Blues   Collie (Rough)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,115,862



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan