Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, December 8, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise, CGN
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 329 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Carnaby Between Friends
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Pekingese   Diaquiris Winning Edge








Group 1 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   72
Group 2nd   
Ch Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   64
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   62
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   45
BPIG   
Ch Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Riverroads Easy Passage To Aviemore



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Oaksill April Fool At Cawarra



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windy Ridge Kobalt Midnight Express



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Varazs Mokany Kiralyi Orban



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waystar's Alphabet Soup







Group 2 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mijkelh Osceola   Afghan Hound   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Windstorm A Shwana Temptation
  Saluki   34
Group 4th    Kiarry's Eyes On The Prize At Caben   Foxhound (American)   28
BPIG   
Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mijkelh Osceola



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalan's Lucky Lager



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Palakore's Black Limousine



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Debrons Autumn Fire



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiarry's Eyes On The Prize At Caben



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laislinn Perfect Pour O Stella



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ellyka's Born In The USA



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kopera's Tembo Rafiki



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Windstorm A Shwana Temptation



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   56
Group 2nd    Rosewood's Royal Flush   Newfoundland   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   47
Group 4th   
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal
  Bernese Mountain Dog   42
BPIG   
Drewsar Sea Serenade
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Kelviews Jewel Of The Nile V. Mueller



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch DantryDanes Optical Precision



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldnphoenix Change Of Pace



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Therecco's Turn Me Loose



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Ludacris



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosewood's Royal Flush



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Clear Omen



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   24
Group 4th    Duets A Leaf On The Wind   Border Terrier   19
BPIG   
Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerie's High Plains Drifter



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Duets A Leaf On The Wind



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gandolf Od Rudej Wiedzmy



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cushlagorm Canadian Affair



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dralion Waltz Of The Sugar Plum



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Award Cancelled      40
Group 2nd   Ch South Fork's Sweet Harmony   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   38
Group 3rd   Ch Burbrook Storm Chaser   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 4th    Durrer's Enthusiast   Yorkshire Terrier   27
BPIG   Ch South Fork's Sweet Harmony   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Burbrook Storm Chaser



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cogie's Touch Of The Sea



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch South Fork's Sweet Harmony



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Colliwood's Echoes The Clouds



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kristari's Gold Talisman



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Durrer's Enthusiast







Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Colledge Made You Look
  Tibetan Terrier   13
BPIG   
Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ipawd Moira To Show



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darkenwald Just A Cut Above Shainakees



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amoroso's Amador My Spanish Lover





Group 7 - Roger Bannister Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   41
Group 4th   Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama   Shetland Sheepdog   32
BPIG   
Grandgables Tervfect Venture
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Icon's Never Say Never Again



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barbu Jenarae Ruffian



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Windsong Love Angel Music Baby



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Finnshavn Blue Fangled Babe



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Triple H Ribbons Of Moonlight At Whitehaven



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 06:55:21 AM