Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 19, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 21 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 21 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Introducing "Leo"
Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma
Best In Show
Judge: Sheila Verhulst
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sheila Verhulst
Schnauzer (Standard)  
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sheila Verhulst
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Valubal Burn Notice








Group 1 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action
  Retriever (Golden)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   2
Group 4th   
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening
  Weimaraner   1
BPIG    Leolynne's Perfection In Focus   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane
  Ibizan Hound   4
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny
  Newfoundland   20
Group 4th   
Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream
  Akita   18
BPIG   
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Berbos Brython Of Bullmast



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whitcam's Red Brick Road



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shapali's Tic Tac Toe







Group 4 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Aisling A Taste Of Honey
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 2nd   Ch Magor Medieval White Knight   Bull Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Terrawyn's Rant N Roar
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 4th    Quarrydene's Queen Of Diamonds   Cairn Terrier   2
BPIG   
Aisling A Taste Of Honey
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quarrydene's Queen Of Diamonds



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Rant N Roar



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Commander



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisling A Taste Of Honey







Group 5 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Decho Skywalker Chasing Legends
  Italian Greyhound   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Wrinkles Chip N Dale Edition
  Pug   22
Group 4th   
Ch Crestyle Aupair Most Wanted HL
  Chinese Crested   17
BPIG   
Ch Decho Skywalker Chasing Legends
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Harmony's Buckin Bruno Of Joca



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's What The Franklin



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Aupair Most Wanted HL



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Chasing Legends



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Diogenoir Top Trill Thrill



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wrinkles Chip N Dale Edition



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gizzy's On Target







Group 6 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Sistlers Dowats Frontrunners Kingston
  Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis
  Boston Terrier   12
BPIG    Chikoda's Evening Reflection   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sistlers Dowats Frontrunners Kingston



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Comepatabull's Mama Mia



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Axinite's Dark Force of Thalpet



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   13
Group 3rd   
Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 4th   
Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
  Bearded Collie   10
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kinring's Flooded With Attitude



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mysidekick's Winds Of Change



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gauntlett's Sweet Angelique



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zesta Shady Lady



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 14th of December 2017 10:33:48 PM