Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 21, 2011 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 21 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 21 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Theresa Plishka --
MBIS MBISS Grand Can Am Int'l CH Southern's Red White & Blue CGN
"Blue"
Owner/Handler: Theresa Plishka
Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Schnauzer (Standard)  
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
Points: 106 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Valubal Burn Notice








Group 1 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening
  Weimaraner   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action
  Retriever (Golden)   7
Group 4th    Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   4
BPIG   
Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Leolynne's Hugs And Kisses



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Everett Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane
  Ibizan Hound   3
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau
  Akita   19
Group 4th   Ch Earthwind Blues Deluxe   Alaskan Malamute   16
BPIG    Darkar Fire Fly   Akita   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Earthwind Blues Deluxe



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Berbos Brython Of Bullmast



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gabcyndog's Panther



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiehome's Favorite Son



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kleinedler's Ondago Elnr



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Everett Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Magor Medieval White Knight   Bull Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Aisling A Taste Of Honey
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Casi N Gyver Sweet Temptation
  Scottish Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Terrawyn's Rant N Roar
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
BPIG   
Ch Aisling A Taste Of Honey
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Rant N Roar



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Casi N Gyver Sweet Temptation



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisling A Taste Of Honey







Group 5 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Decho Skywalker Chasing Legends
  Italian Greyhound   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Wrinkles Chip N Dale Edition
  Pug   20
Group 3rd   
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo
  Poodle (Toy)   17
Group 4th   
Harmony's Buckin Bruno Of Joca
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   16
BPIG   
Ch Decho Skywalker Chasing Legends
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Harmony's Buckin Bruno Of Joca



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's What The Franklin



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Aupair Most Wanted HL



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Chasing Legends



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diogenoir Top Trill Thrill



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wrinkles Chip N Dale Edition



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bluamulette Miss Fandango







Group 6 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis
  Boston Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   9
Group 4th   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond   8
BPIG    Axinite's Dark Force of Thalpet   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Maxmigi's Xena's Xanadu



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sistlers Dowats Frontrunners Kingston



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Comepatabull's Mama Mia



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Axinite's Dark Force of Thalpet



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Cheryl Stuber Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
Group 3rd   
Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
  Bearded Collie   12
Group 4th   
Ch Hockgardens Amanda
  Swedish Vallhund   10
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kinring's Now This Is Attitude



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mysidekick's Yuma



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nobler's Undeniable



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gauntlett's Sweet Angelique



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Belmark Making Waves



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 11:34:47 AM