Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 21, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 21 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 21 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert
Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Stuber
Schnauzer (Standard)  
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
Points: 104 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Stuber
Whippet  
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Stuber
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Valubal Burn Notice








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action
  Retriever (Golden)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   6
Group 3rd    Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   5
Group 4th    Leolynne's Doin' It Fine   Spaniel (American Cocker)   4
BPIG    Leolynne's Perfection In Focus   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Leolynne's Doin' It Fine



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane
  Ibizan Hound   4
Group 4th   
Ch Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Cheryl Stuber Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau
  Akita   17
Group 4th   Ch Earthwind Blues Deluxe   Alaskan Malamute   14
BPIG   
Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Earthwind Blues Deluxe



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Berbos Brython Of Bullmast



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gabcyndog's Panther



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiehome's Favorite Son



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eisenbergs Simply Irresistible



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shapali's Tic Tac Toe







Group 4 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Casi N Gyver Sweet Temptation
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Terrawyn's Rant N Roar
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 3rd   Ch Magor Medieval White Knight   Bull Terrier   1
Group 4th   
Ch Aisling A Taste Of Honey
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
BPIG   
Terrawyn's Rant N Roar
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Rant N Roar



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Casi N Gyver Sweet Temptation



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisling A Taste Of Honey







Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crestyle Aupair Most Wanted HL
  Chinese Crested   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   22
Group 3rd   
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   19
Group 4th   
Ch Wrinkles Chip N Dale Edition
  Pug   17
BPIG    Cheyennes Wind Dancer   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's What The Franklin



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Aupair Most Wanted HL



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cheyennes Wind Dancer



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wrinkles Chip N Dale Edition



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bluamulette Miss Fandango







Group 6 - Cheryl Stuber Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Sistlers Dowats Frontrunners Kingston
  Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Gumby's Living On A Prayer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
BPIG    Chikoda's Evening Reflection   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maxmigi's Xena's Xanadu



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sistlers Dowats Frontrunners Kingston



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Comepatabull's Mama Mia



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Axinite's Dark Force of Thalpet



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout
  German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   
Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
  Bearded Collie   9
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kinring's Flooded With Attitude



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mysidekick's Winds Of Change



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gauntlett's Sweet Angelique



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zesta Shady Lady



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 12:59:23 AM