Renaissance Dog Association
Monday, April 11, 2016



Related Results

Related Specialties

B.C. Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, April 09 - Conformation
B.C. Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 08 - Obedience
Dogwood Boxer Club - Friday, April 08 - Conformation
Dogwood Boxer Club - Friday, April 08 - Rally Obedience
Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 08 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 09 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Friday, April 08 - Obedience
Boxer Club Of Canada - Friday, April 08 - Rally Obedience
Samoyed Association Of Canada - Saturday, April 09 - Conformation
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Friday, April 08 - Conformation
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 09 - Conformation
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Friday, April 08 - Obedience
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Friday, April 08 - Rally Obedience
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Friday, April 08 - Rally Obedience
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Sunday, April 10 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Friday, April 08 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Friday, April 08 - Rally Obedience
B.C. Siberian Husky Club - Sunday, April 10 - Conformation
B.C. Siberian Husky Club - Friday, April 08 - Obedience
Western Canada Boxer Club - Sunday, April 10 - Conformation
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Friday, April 08 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, April 10 - Conformation
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Sunday, April 10 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club Of BC - Sunday, April 10 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Saturday, April 09 - Conformation
Beagle Club Of Western Canada - Saturday, April 09 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 09 - Conformation
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Saturday, April 09 - Conformation
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Friday, April 08 - Obedience
Group V Dog Club Of BC - Friday, April 08 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Friday, April 08 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Friday, April 08 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Friday, April 08 - Rally Obedience



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Beauceron  
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
Points: 300 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Bichon Frise  
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Afghan Hound   Polo's Lil Blue Bonnet
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
French Bulldog  
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix








Group 1 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Brio Do The Locomotion   Retriever (Golden)   45
Group 2nd    North Stars I Got Your Guss   Retriever (Labrador)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   23
Group 4th    Windfalls I Put U Under My Luv Spell   Spaniel (Brittany)   17
BPIG   
Ch Tricklecreek This Kiss
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zengold Mr. Incredible   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Brio Do The Locomotion



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
North Stars I Got Your Guss



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stagedoor Black Gold



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windfalls I Put U Under My Luv Spell



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek This Kiss



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ragtime North Star



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target







Group 2 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   26
Group 3rd   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   25
Group 4th   GCh FoxTail's Fast And Furious   Beagle   21
BPIG    Polo's Lil Blue Bonnet   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zuishu Goji   Shikoku   0
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh FoxTail's Fast And Furious



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crepu Visage & Sutton's Get The Party Started



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Kichona



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cottonwood Mums The Word At Mason Hill







Group 3 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me
  Rottweiler   62
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind
  Bullmastiff   40
Group 4th   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   35
BPIG   
Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keay's On The Road V Countdown



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   42
Group 2nd   Ch Temora Canadian Bacon   Australian Terrier   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models
  American Staffordshire Terrier   37
Group 4th   
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   34
BPIG   
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Temora Canadian Bacon



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
InStyle's Rise From The Ashes



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eliot Of Assuming Arabesque



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Shalimar Wild Montana Sky Of Orijac



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mapherna's Comic Cosmo Taser



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   40
Group 2nd   Ch Laban Of The Swift Cotton   Coton De Tulear   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Lynworth Mickey Momentum
  Yorkshire Terrier   31
Group 4th   
Ch Sheeba Fore Cantebury
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
BPIG    Mylad's Maleficent   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mylad Frankly Scarlett   Havanese   0
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tiny Mites Little Canuck



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laban Of The Swift Cotton



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mylad's Maleficent



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pomhaven's Leroy Brown



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Barnes Twilight Of The Stars



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Envoy Maximus The Gladiator



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lynworth Mickey Momentum







Group 6 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Diplomat's Perfect Harmony
  Poodle (Standard)   43
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   36
BPIG   Ch Amazing Fantastic O So Hot   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Estate's Hot Child In The City



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Iroc To Santana Rhythm



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amlyns Spun Sugar



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Diplomat's Perfect Harmony



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunojo's Rowdy In A Red Dress



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyeri's Urzhang Gyi Na





Group 7 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   26
Group 2nd   
Ch JBB's We Could Have It All
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
BPIG    Bon Idee's One Look Is All It Took   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bon Idee's Omaha, Omaha, Omaha   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch JBB's We Could Have It All



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aychess Celticmoon Inverawe



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 22nd of July 2017 03:32:29 PM