Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, July 3, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
MBIS/MRBIS Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
Points: 217 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Doberman Pinscher   Dubai's Black Onyx
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Doberman Pinscher   Calora Femme de Reve de Baviere








Group 1 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   19
Group 4th   
Ch Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon
  Retriever (Golden)   18
BPIG   
Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunkozi Uptown Funk   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pageska's IT Enzo



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Britton Highcaliber Camille



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillalah's Lord Of The Rings



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cazaway Corail Of Lima







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   63
Group 2nd   
GCh MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   61
Group 3rd    Trakehndachs Pipen Hot Bunny MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   51
Group 4th   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   44
BPIG   
Granvalero's Star In Motion SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harehill's French Connection
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather Bets It's A Humdinger



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Freckashpeng Dmitri



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Pipen Hot Bunny MS



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Prelude's Hulk Hogan MW



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Livewire Love Is All You Need



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dubai's Black Onyx   Doberman Pinscher   40
Group 2nd    Innisfree Yakima Canutt   Siberian Husky   35
Group 3rd   
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
  Rottweiler   20
Group 4th   
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   19
BPIG    Dubai's Black Onyx   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Calora Femme de Reve de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jarule Sakura No Sono



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Magician Marcello Mastroianni



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alpenspirit Dressed In Black



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lynbary's Classic Indigo



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dubai's Black Onyx



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paramount's Bowater Destined To Shine



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belouro's Copper Baie Fine



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Selectiondor Logan



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Innisfree Yakima Canutt







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game   Airedale Terrier   7
Group 3rd   Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   6
Group 4th    Conundrum Pytchley   Border Terrier   5
BPIG    Conundrum Pytchley   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Boreal Northern Star Guinness   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Conundrum Pytchley



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windyfields Remi's Boy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wheaten My Love Don't Forget Me Paddy







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Domlina The One And Only
  Havanese   34
Group 3rd   Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   33
Group 4th   
Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox
  Toy Manchester Terrier   24
BPIG   
Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bopar Nothing Ventured
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Looky des Plaines de la Varenne



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mini's Savannah







Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caledonia My Knight In Shining Armor



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lionking Lone Ranger



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Franca's Precious Little Kimmy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Forest Ridge's Glitz And Glam



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 3rd   
Gulfbreeze She's A Dream At Attitude
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
NspirD Akamaru's DotsOn
  Dalmatian   4
BPIG   
Ch Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jolibully Holy Olaf



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
NspirD Akamaru's DotsOn



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gulfbreeze She's A Dream At Attitude



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 2nd   Ch Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaina Solo des Canis du Brabant
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th    Chippenhook's Summer Gold   Collie (Smooth)   14
BPIG   
Boyero Retour Aux Sources
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bearspaw Lumi   Finnish Lapphund   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jaina Solo des Canis du Brabant



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch James Bond des Picardiers



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boyero Retour Aux Sources



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chippenhook's Summer Song



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chippenhook's Summer Gold







Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Harmonia's Play With Magic



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunmalas Ivan



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Granduc Merrymoon Athena Sun



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By