Arnprior Canine Association
Sunday, May 8, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Somerset Wynzall Let's Get Physical
"Halibut"
Owners: Maureen Rogers, Keith Jacobson, Francis Flavin, Adam Bernardin
Breeder: Keith Jacobson, Jo Ann Noffsinger
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 114 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Shetland Sheepdog  
Laureate Who Knew
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Pekingese  
Romiche Winter Gale








Group 1 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   22
Group 4th   GCh Celestial Hearts On Fire   Setter (English)   21
BPIG    Bowbell Ambertrus Join'nt'Clan   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunkozi Uptown Funk   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mercer's Guilty By Association



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Falconcliffe Black Ice



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kriscoland A Day At The Beach



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Celestial Hearts On Fire



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BraemarsRose C The Boys Blush



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   12
Group 3rd   
Branston's Only Game In Town
  Beagle   11
Group 4th   
Navyn Xcape The Hurricane
  Whippet   10
BPIG    Khasbek Look If You Dare   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tailwind's Summer In The City   Whippet   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Africanadian Baby Eshu



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Branston's Only Game In Town



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pawprints Palakore Spellmaster



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Icycold Third Degree Burn



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiquen Air Alert



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Navyn Xcape The Hurricane







Group 3 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Dancing Star's Dream Street Rose
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   12
Group 4th   
Sherakan's Deja Vu
  Siberian Husky   10
BPIG   
Sherakan's Deja Vu
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Eirian's Bring It On V Sunterra   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peretti's Rayna



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dancing Star's Dream Street Rose



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Ride The Sun



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sherakan's Deja Vu







Group 4 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Meliagold Dorlin Morning Glory   Cairn Terrier   10
Group 2nd    Shadnan Be Happy   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd    Inglevalley Moonstars Divinity   Airedale Terrier   4
Group 4th    Brightrain Mister Quinnegan   Border Terrier   3
BPIG    Shadnan Be Happy   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inglevalley Moonstars Divinity



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brightrain Mister Quinnegan



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Meliagold Dorlin Morning Glory



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windyfields Lady Luck 2nd



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadnan Be Happy







Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   9
Group 4th    Nu Poils Bumblebee   Chinese Crested   7
BPIG   
Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Romiche Winter Gale
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Picasso's Gorgeous George



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nu Poils Bumblebee



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Weepawz Bonnie Prinz Charlie



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gryphon's Single Malt



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Keesbrook's Oh I Believe
  Keeshond   14
Group 2nd    Kushnivas Jus Smoke N Mirrors   Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   7
Group 4th    Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   3
BPIG    Kushnivas Jus Smoke N Mirrors   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Selectabull's Dream Come True



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Oh I Believe



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kushnivas Jus Smoke N Mirrors





Group 7 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   9
BPIG   
Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Divine Extraordinaire   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elvis Joli De Feja



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Caralons Super Star Scharo Ark



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 11:24:53 PM