Manitoba Canine Association
Saturday, August 18, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Setter (English)  
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
Points: 281 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Shih Tzu  
Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love








Group 1 - Eugene Blake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane
  Spaniel (English Springer)   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia
  Pointer   40
Group 4th    Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
BPIG    Verdoro's Georgia On My Mind   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Verdoro's Georgia On My Mind



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch BestWest Trillow I Am Legend



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaubriar Artist In Residence



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shelttanys Princess 'o Avalon



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Muddy Waters Stir It Up



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mira's Peacemaker



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davora's Totally Wicked







Group 2 - Eugene Blake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   27
Group 4th   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   25
BPIG   
Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Taste Of Honey



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bagabones Andy's Flying Solo



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Mocha Monty



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gran's Honky Tonk Hot Sauce MS



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lonnkyle Phidelity



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   37
Group 3rd    Raden's Relentless Storm   Rottweiler   36
Group 4th   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   22
BPIG   
Wolffman's Kopy Kat Wathaman's
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
V Platinum's Boom Boom Fyrepower



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch AfterBerner Burnin Dwn Th Haus



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cassels Carbon Copy



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Raden's Relentless Storm



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluestorm's Kiss Of The Wind



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside







Group 4 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec
  Manchester Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   20
BPIG   
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Meadowlake You Ain't Seen Nothin Yet



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cairomist History Is Written



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Objet D'Art



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Thunder Rd's White Rabbit



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seamrog No More Rock'n'Roll



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success







Group 5 - Eugene Blake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold
  Pug   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Riesa's Queue Missy Moo
  Papillon   28
Group 4th   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   19
BPIG   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ceterra's Good Thing I'm Cute



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntwood's Just Keep Swimming



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Amaterasu



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Riesa's Queue Missy Moo



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tees Me Don A Lee



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love
  Shih Tzu   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   32
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   31
BPIG   
Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Little Charmer



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Over The Tops Highland Piper



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Keja Sintaro No Matter How You Sayit



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Camplaren's Onyx



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Jack Kilgour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   51
Group 2nd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   47
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   32
BPIG    Finisterra Von Loar   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Buaidh-Motlikru Frequent Flyer



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jester's Gifted Comedian



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiemist Life Of Riley



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
JurHaus' Rave On Rivendell



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 03:52:08 AM