Kars Dog Club
Friday, July 19, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, July 20 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Saturday, July 20 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Sunday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 20 (Rally Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 21 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Boxer  
Pheasant Hollow's Marvelous Marvin








Group 1 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   41
Group 3rd    Carannagh's Callen   Setter (Irish)   40
Group 4th   
GCh Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   37
BPIG    Nanjay's Red Carpet Ready   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Hedgelawn's Sharper Image



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lizabethan Catherine Elizabeth



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carannagh's Callen



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanjay's Red Carpet Ready



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneybeck Hunterleigh Barney



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dynata's Bound To Raise The Bar



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Graytsky's Cool Brittania







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   16
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
BPIG   
Bushwacker Candy Coated Crime
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alphaville's No Limits



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Preludes Mx Bb At Freestyle MW



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Alena



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Ulusaba



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 4th   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   17
BPIG   
Pheasant Hollow's Marvelous Marvin
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Backcountry Omar



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pheasant Hollow's Marvelous Marvin



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Causin' Trouble



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sherakan's Va Va Voom







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 2nd   Ch Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Graffiti What U See What U Get
  Cairn Terrier   19
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blue Rock Bow To The Moon



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhills Cyberman



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graffiti What U See What U Get



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windyfields Annika



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fortown Black Swan Thriller



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cumbria's Which Witch Is Which



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   13
Group 4th   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   12
BPIG   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dazzles Simon Says



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gingery's Woo Is Me



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverport's Gotta Have It



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ashstones Phoenix Rising



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chiyoko's Duracell



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonvivant Macintosh



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hugapugs Wildwood Rose



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By
  Poodle (Miniature)   2
BPIG    Belboulecan La Gioconda   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lasacas Wild Child



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son





Group 7 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 2nd    Galheights Dionysos FrancNord   Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
BPIG   
Ch Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ravenmasque Chinook Of Theriot



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Galheights Dionysos FrancNord



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tanavega's Star Wars



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yasashiikuma Athena's Inspiration



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 09:09:17 PM