Wine Country Kennel Club
Sunday, October 12, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
"Nathan"
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard & John Affel
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard & Brad Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Barbet  
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
Points: 205 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Briard  
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Pekingese   Diaquiris Samantha Jones








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   52
Group 3rd   Ch Reidwood Just My Style   Setter (English)   50
Group 4th   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   48
BPIG   
Whisperfield Storm Warning
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Stanroph See The Stars



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch De Soleil's Indigo



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Reidwood Just My Style



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mar-K's Prologue



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne
  Irish Wolfhound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 4th   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   8
BPIG    Desjardins Ms Bean MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Divines I Am Legend MLDP



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sandstorm It's All About The Bling!







Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Devael Will Smith
  Bernese Mountain Dog   30
Group 4th   
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz
  Portuguese Water Dog   22
BPIG   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terrapin's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Devael Will Smith



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calicop's Impetuous Verdict



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nakus I'm Not At Liberty T'say



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Agni Of Carnivous



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samtos's I Did It My Way



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Busystar's Incredible Journey







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   13
BPIG    Mythago's Crystal Blue Persuasion   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Megaville's Forget Me Not



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orson Von Mainhattan



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Souyen's Raise The Roof



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackcreek Brie At Cobony's



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
The Dashing Devil's Be A Star







Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Down To The Last Detail N'Co
  Chinese Crested   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   15
BPIG   
Ch Down To The Last Detail N'Co
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wug's Royal Oak



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Down To The Last Detail N'Co



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caya's Deer Bambi



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Riff Raffs Ready SetGoTo Riesa



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cavri Glamour Girl



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Colors This Girl Is On Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme
  French Bulldog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 4th   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   12
BPIG   
Ch Colors This Girl Is On Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Iroc Carlton U Of Aldar



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brightspot Black Caviar



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Colors This Girl Is On Fire



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sandon's Klever Romance





Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 3rd   
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 4th   Ch Pinnacle Bound For Glory   Shetland Sheepdog   17
BPIG   Ch Lynphil 'Now You See Me'   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollowshot Look Out Here Comes Taffy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graceway's Family Affair



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Thistlebrae Dances With Elves



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Pinnacle Bound For Glory



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonpatch Thunderstruck



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By