Wine Country Kennel Club
Saturday, October 11, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
"Nathan"
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard & John Affel
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard & Brad Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Bearded Collie  
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
Points: 198 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Colors This Girl Is On Fire
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Pekingese   Diaquiris Samantha Jones
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Newfoundland  
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   55
Group 2nd   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   52
Group 3rd   Ch Reidwood Living The Dream   Setter (English)   51
Group 4th   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   50
BPIG    Grayhart's Travelin' Man   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Ventess Sophia Of Goldensglen



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RedShadow's Gotta Lov A Badboy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Living The Dream



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mar-K's Prologue



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Grayhart's Travelin' Man







Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne
  Irish Wolfhound   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Sandstorm It's All About The Bling!
  Saluki   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   11
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
BPIG    Desjardins Ms Bean MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Divines I Am Legend MLDP



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sandstorm It's All About The Bling!



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney's Lyric







Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   18
Group 4th   
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity
  Doberman Pinscher   16
BPIG   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terrapin's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stina's Chase Of Stonehaven



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eastport's Dreamboat Ziva



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Silverhill's Pennies From Heaven



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samtos's I Did It My Way



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Busystar's Incredible Journey







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   19
Group 3rd    The Dashing Devil's Be A Star   West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 4th   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   16
BPIG    Mythago's Crystal Blue Persuasion   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alchemy's Eye Of The Hurricane



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diamond Blue Fiona



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orson Von Mainhattan



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Souyens Party Like A Rock Star



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mythago's Crystal Blue Persuasion



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
The Dashing Devil's Be A Star







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Down To The Last Detail N'Co
  Chinese Crested   21
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   16
BPIG   
Ch Down To The Last Detail N'Co
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wug's Royal Oak



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Down To The Last Detail N'Co



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldenhylite's Keli Tiako



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caya's Bella Nella



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Riff Raffs Ready SetGoTo Riesa



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cavri Glamour Girl



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Colors This Girl Is On Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Iroc Carlton U Of Aldar
  Bulldog   10
Group 4th    Mi-Pao's Red Maxim   Chow Chow   7
BPIG   
Ch Colors This Girl Is On Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Iroc Carlton U Of Aldar



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Red Maxim



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manthaven Urban Eclipse



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Colors This Girl Is On Fire



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire





Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   24
Group 2nd   Ch Lynphil Pretty Little Liar   Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 4th   
Ch Anjay's Illusion
  Collie (Rough)   9
BPIG   
Cheynat's Simply Perfect
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Anjay's Illusion



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eklectic's Trieste v Erdberrehaus



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lynphil Pretty Little Liar



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonpatch Thunderstruck



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By