Wheat City Kennel Club
Saturday, November 12, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, November 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Shadland Risky Business
Points: 198 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez
Papillon  
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez
Shetland Sheepdog   Cassbar's Between Friends
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez
Setter (Irish) 
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas & Setter (Irish) 
Ch Denbydale's The Time Lord








Group 1 - Cecilia Martinez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On
  Setter (Irish)   30
Group 3rd   
Leolynne's Heart Throb
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
Group 4th   
Rickways The Prophet
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
BPIG   
Rickways The Prophet
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rickways The Prophet



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PrairieStorm Rayna



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Roberto Alvarez Marquez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo   Afghan Hound   21
Group 2nd   Ch Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble   Borzoi   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 4th    Longshadow's Hello It's Me W   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
BPIG    Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Altered In Group   GCh Lil Dachar Sandy Starshine   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Silverfirestorm MLD



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Longshadow's Hello It's Me W



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill What Do You Mean







Group 3 - Cecilia Martinez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   31
Group 4th   
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars
  Rottweiler   25
BPIG   
Darkar She's A Tiger
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Darkar She's A Tiger



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kenterain's Dixie Thunder Rose



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cilka's Wings Of Victory Kidd



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eden's Genesis North At ThunderBaron



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tiptop's Divine Trickster



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalista's Vixen



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm







Group 4 - Roberto Alvarez Marquez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee   Airedale Terrier   17
Group 2nd   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice
  Border Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Edison's Kid Rock
  Russell Terrier   9
BPIG   
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaeva Dressed In Black



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edison's Kid Rock



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brynmill Born To Boogie







Group 5 - Roberto Alvarez Marquez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   18
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   15
Group 3rd   GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 4th   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   11
BPIG   
Mylad's Knock Your Socks Off
  Havanese   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lapinus Fired Up At Maniak



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Roberto Alvarez Marquez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   15
Group 4th    Ellemstra Unforgettable   Dalmatian   13
BPIG    Ellemstra Unforgettable   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Over The Tops I Walk The Line



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Balladair La Ravissante



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deloran's Bedazzled



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Cecilia Martinez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   31
Group 4th   
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire
  Australian Shepherd   30
BPIG    Cassbar's Between Friends   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 06:51:19 PM