Wheat City Kennel Club
Friday, November 11, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, November 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Boxer  
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
Points: 187 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Ibizan Hound  GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Afghan Hound   Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter   Weimaraner   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On
  Setter (Irish)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro
  Lagotto Romagnolo   22
BPIG   Ch Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Briarwood True North



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leolynne's Buzzinga



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castle Next In Line



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights   Ibizan Hound   19
Group 2nd   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 4th   
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   13
BPIG    Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Sterling Silver MLD



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Longshadow's Hello It's Me W



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill What Do You Mean







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   27
Group 4th   
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars
  Rottweiler   23
BPIG    Cragland's Avenging Angel   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Ares Family Affair



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eden's Genesis North At ThunderBaron



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nustar Taking Center Stage



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalista's Vixen



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm







Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 2nd   Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee   Airedale Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   12
Group 4th    Brynmill Bristol Cream   West Highland White Terrier   10
BPIG    Jonaire's Frilly Knickers   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaeva Look Of Love



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire AllBoutMe At Bloomfield



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edison's Kid Rock



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brynmill Bristol Cream







Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   18
Group 2nd   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   16
Group 3rd   GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 4th   
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   13
BPIG   
Mylad's Knock Your Socks Off
  Havanese   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lapinus Fired Up At Maniak



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riff Raff's Rerun Canisphere



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Ms Texaco



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   19
Group 4th   
Ch Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   18
BPIG   
Jadesilk Hell On Heels
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Amity's Vera Wang For Acina



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deloran's Bedazzled



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Shirley Hubenig Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   29
Group 4th   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
BPIG   
Ch Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shibusa Flying Solo By Larska



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 05:51:17 PM