Wheat City Kennel Club
Sunday, November 13, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, November 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Cecilia Martinez
Papillon  
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
Points: 184 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cecilia Martinez
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Shadland Risky Business
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cecilia Martinez
Akita  
Darkar She's A Tiger
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Cecilia Martinez
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song








Group 1 - Roberto Alvarez Marquez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On
  Setter (Irish)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   27
Group 3rd   
YBF All I Want For Christmas
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 4th    Qisma N Leolynne's Primrose   Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
BPIG   
YBF All I Want For Christmas
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh YBF All I Want For Christmas



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keswick's Storm Flag Flying



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Qisma N Leolynne's Primrose



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PrairieStorm Rayna



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Cecilia Martinez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights   Ibizan Hound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 3rd   
Auriga Gus Of Sabertail
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   17
Group 4th   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   16
BPIG    Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Altered In Group   GCh Lil Dachar Sandy Starshine   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Silverfirestorm MLD



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Longshadow's White Christmas



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill What Do You Mean







Group 3 - Roberto Alvarez Marquez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Prairiesky's Xcept True Love
  Rottweiler   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 3rd    Kalista's Vixen   Portuguese Water Dog   22
Group 4th   Ch Snowater's Find A Way To My Heart   Samoyed   21
BPIG   
Darkar She's A Tiger
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Darkar She's A Tiger



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kenterain's Dixie Thunder Rose



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brazen Burn Notice



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eden's Genesis North At ThunderBaron



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nustar Taking Center Stage



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalista's Vixen



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Prairiesky's Xcept True Love



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Snowater's Find A Way To My Heart







Group 4 - Cecilia Martinez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee   Airedale Terrier   13
BPIG   
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullydust Choice At Ladysylvia



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaeva Look Of Love



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edison's Kid Rock



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brynmill Bristol Cream







Group 5 - Cecilia Martinez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   14
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   13
Group 3rd   Ch Cogie's Valentino Star   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Lapinus Fired Up At Maniak
  Griffon (Brussels)   10
BPIG   
Mylad's Knock Your Socks Off
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lapinus Fired Up At Maniak



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Soritas It's All About Chaca



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Cecilia Martinez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas   Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   11
Group 4th    Ellemstra Unforgettable   Dalmatian   9
BPIG    Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deloran's Bedazzled



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Roberto Alvarez Marquez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 4th   
GCh Kiji Talk To Me
  Australian Shepherd   25
BPIG    Cassbar's Between Friends   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By