Societe Canine de Quebec
Friday, August 5, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 05 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 05 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 06 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 07 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 06 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 07 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 07 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Isabelle Messier --
BIS/Multi BISS/Can GCH/Am CH CaMe California Dream CGN, AOM
"Scooby"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Isabelle Messier, CaMe Great Danes
Best In Show
Judge: Shona Prebble
Keeshond  
Ch Amjukees Fire And Rain
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Shona Prebble
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shona Prebble
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Debessiere Black Tie Deloka








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Honeymoon Zero Believe In Me
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 4th   Ch Chablais ChouChou   Retriever (Labrador)   20
BPIG    Giroflee Odyssee Cosmos   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BarbuGaulois Daragon



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Duborbeau Argos



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Matlaras Estella



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Honeymoon Zero Believe In Me



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chablais ChouChou



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowdrop White Star



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Giroflee Odyssee Cosmos



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Faerie's Touch My Body







Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 3rd   Ch Bassetarium National Treasure   Basset Hound   10
Group 4th   
Sirovna Sitting Pretty
  Borzoi   9
BPIG    Footloose's Suri   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium National Treasure



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sirovna Sitting Pretty



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose's Suri



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch (Alt) Ch Telkel Gaz Toxique SL



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hacienda Maya



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Forgetmenot Joska Nemesis







Group 3 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   29
Group 2nd    Tahoui's La Fortuna Della Bella   Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   24
Group 4th    Nikita Snodream Of Kanuck   Samoyed   20
BPIG   
Fashion Nikita de Sanna Gourska
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belnois Xtra Special



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silverlane's Magic Crystal



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tahoui's La Fortuna Della Bella



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lolyka's Black Or White M J



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nikita Snodream Of Kanuck



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Shona Prebble Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Kabotine
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 2nd    Debessiere Black Tie Deloka   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd    Impudence Dancing Annie   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 4th    NoneTaboo Vito The Don Corleone   Bull Terrier   3
BPIG    Debessiere Black Tie Deloka   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Kabotine



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
NoneTaboo Vito The Don Corleone



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doubleu Douce Folie



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Debessiere Black Tie Deloka



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Impudence Dancing Annie







Group 5 - Shona Prebble Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   51
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Durrer's Take Notice
  Yorkshire Terrier   39
Group 4th   
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   34
BPIG    Pinsha Delicieuse Krispy   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cavaliking Boumbo



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PixieTail Kiss'N Town Nu Poils



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Riverport's Lady For A Day



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
LosCompaneros's Sunshine



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Perleblanche's Hot Girl N Town



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pinsha Delicieuse Krispy



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Damascusroad Franca Ruby'O Sea



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cline's Giving It All



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Durrer's Take Notice







Group 6 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amjukees Fire And Rain
  Keeshond   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Desert's Unforgettable Image
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 3rd   
Alemick's In Like Flynn
  French Bulldog   10
Group 4th    Delenclos Dejeuner Sur l'Herbe   Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Alemick's In Like Flynn
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Delenclos Dejeuner Sur l'Herbe



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shenandal's Imaginary Friend



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amjukees Fire And Rain



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keja Summer Breeze At Sintaro



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Desert's Unforgettable Image



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valter Mephisto Rossi



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Loveboby Heidie





Group 7 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Vanlousvir's Shera   German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   Ch Blackwater Awake In A Dream   Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd    Zesde Van Vlaanderen   Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 4th   
Joska Xploradora
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
BPIG    Zesde Van Vlaanderen   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Blackwater Awake In A Dream



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fania des Garous D'Ebene



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Instinct Breeze



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zesde Van Vlaanderen



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glasgowhill's Ruff And Tumble



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Vanlousvir's Shera



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Shelamo Flash Forward



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joska Xploradora



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 10th of December 2017 08:15:52 PM