Societe Canine de Quebec
Saturday, August 6, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 05 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 05 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 06 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 07 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 06 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 07 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 07 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Isabelle Messier --
BIS/Multi BISS/Can GCH/Am CH CaMe California Dream CGN, AOM
"Scooby"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Isabelle Messier, CaMe Great Danes
Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Spaniel (Brittany)  
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
Points: 221 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
French Bulldog  
Alemick's In Like Flynn








Group 1 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   42
Group 2nd   Ch Chablais ChouChou   Retriever (Labrador)   40
Group 3rd   Ch Goldeneye Budel Anchor Of Combustion   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   34
Group 4th    Zack du Nordet   Spaniel (French)   28
BPIG    Malysse Douce Marguerite   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BleuZorange Xem Dit Darius



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Goldeneye Budel Anchor Of Combustion



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Heidi Du Ruisseau



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bertschire Talisman Of Joy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Honeymoon Zero Believe In Me



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Chablais ChouChou



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowdrop White Star



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malysse Douce Marguerite



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zack du Nordet



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akar Take A Chance On Charlie



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stealyka's Perfect Attraction







Group 2 - Shona Prebble Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   16
Group 2nd   
Sirovna Sitting Pretty
  Borzoi   15
Group 3rd   Ch Interlude Sweet Summer Dream   Whippet   13
Group 4th   Ch Bassetarium National Treasure   Basset Hound   10
BPIG    Telkel Hide The Body SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium National Treasure



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sirovna Sitting Pretty



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Ms Star N Danubleu



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Telkel Hide The Body SL



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Track-Action D-Napero



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wolfchase Starkeeper Bono



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Interlude Sweet Summer Dream







Group 3 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dubaron Lukas Mathys   Boxer   38
Group 2nd   
Trinacria's Miss Alabama
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 3rd    Kraftig Crni Fuego   Rottweiler   22
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   21
BPIG   
Fashion Nikita de Sanna Gourska
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silverdream Return Of The King



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belnois Xtra Special



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Dubaron Lukas Mathys



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Apache's Lord Nauesh



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lolyka's Black Or White M J



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kraftig Crni Fuego



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fashion Nikita de Sanna Gourska



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skansen's Big Chill



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trinacria's Miss Alabama







Group 4 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Luckyhill Maxxum Case   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Kana Haus Peppermint Patty
  Airedale Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Terriland Let's Get Loud
  Border Terrier   4
Group 4th    Impudence Charming Clarisse   West Highland White Terrier   3
BPIG   
Terriland Let's Get Loud
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kana Haus Peppermint Patty



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
NoneTaboo Vito The Don Corleone



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Luckyhill Maxxum Case



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Impudence Charming Clarisse







Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   49
Group 2nd   
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   33
Group 4th    DeReve Cheng Zhi Orangina   Chinese Crested   27
BPIG    DeReve Cheng Zhi Orangina   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abbymanor Havadream Melady



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Cheng Zhi Orangina



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverport's Lady For A Day



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Maplewood's Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Perleblanche's Hot Girl N Town



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crystale Rouge Chucky The Boy



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prince Charmant de Pomsdapi



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cline's Giving It All



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Durrer's Take Notice







Group 6 - Shona Prebble Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amjukees Fire And Rain
  Keeshond   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Desert's Unforgettable Image
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 3rd    Valter Mephisto Rossi   Schipperke   8
Group 4th   
Alemick's In Like Flynn
  French Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Alemick's In Like Flynn
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Derivabo Kelly Sweet Comet



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Delenclos Dejeuner Sur l'Herbe



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amjukees Fire And Rain



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keja Summer Breeze At Sintaro



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Desert's Unforgettable Image



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valter Mephisto Rossi





Group 7 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dolce Et Cabbana De Jacman   German Shepherd Dog   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 4th    Tervfect AtMina Pour Nicha   Shetland Sheepdog   19
BPIG   
Ch Meliage's 100 Detour A L'Infini
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Desertia Mr Dundee Of Runoak



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fania des Garous D'Ebene



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wishlyn's Somethin'to Talk About



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glasgowhill's Ruff And Tumble



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Dolce Et Cabbana De Jacman



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Tervfect AtMina Pour Nicha



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joska Xploradora



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 01:22:12 PM