Societe Canine de Quebec
Sunday, August 7, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 05 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 05 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 06 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 07 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 06 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 07 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 07 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Isabelle Messier --
BIS/Multi BISS/Can GCH/Am CH CaMe California Dream CGN, AOM
"Scooby"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Isabelle Messier, CaMe Great Danes
Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
Points: 201 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Spaniel (Brittany)  
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Italian Greyhound  
Harasun Polo








Group 1 - Shona Prebble Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   37
Group 3rd   Ch Chablais ChouChou   Retriever (Labrador)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Stealyka's Perfect Attraction
  Weimaraner   22
BPIG    Giroflee Odyssee Cosmos   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BleuZorange Xem Dit Darius



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Goldeneye Budel Anchor Of Combustion



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackisblack Swan Isabella



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Edelweiss Ange Et Démon



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Chablais ChouChou



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowdrop White Star



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Giroflee Odyssee Cosmos



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zack du Nordet



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akar Barsony Nothin Impossible



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stealyka's Perfect Attraction







Group 2 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Forgetmenot Joska Nemesis
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 3rd   Ch Track-Action D-Napero   Drever   10
Group 4th   
Sirovna Sitting Pretty
  Borzoi   9
BPIG   
Ch Telkel Gaz Toxique SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium National Treasure



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sirovna Sitting Pretty



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Footloose's Suri



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch (Alt) Ch Telkel Gaz Toxique SL



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Track-Action D-Napero



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Forgetmenot Joska Nemesis







Group 3 - Shona Prebble Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dubaron Lukas Mathys   Boxer   31
Group 2nd    Apache's Lord Nauesh   Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 3rd   
Ch CaMe Sunshine Of My Heart
  Great Dane   20
Group 4th   
One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
  Siberian Husky   15
BPIG   
CaMe Sunshine Odyssey
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belnois Xtra Special



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dubaron Lukas Mathys



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bullmax Angie The Beautiful



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Apache's Lord Nauesh



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch CaMe Sunshine Of My Heart



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pattedeau Black Magic Women



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kraftig Crni Fuego



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eyoka Elan de Sanna Gourska



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skansen's Big Chill



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Luckyhill Maxxum Case   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Kana Haus Peppermint Patty
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Impudence Dancing Annie   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Terriland Let's Get Loud
  Border Terrier   2
BPIG    Debessiere Black Tie Deloka   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kana Haus Peppermint Patty



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
NoneTaboo Vito The Don Corleone



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Luckyhill Maxxum Case



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Impudence Dancing Annie







Group 5 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Durrer's Take Notice
  Yorkshire Terrier   46
Group 3rd    Prince Charmant de Pomsdapi   Pomeranian   39
Group 4th   Ch Berco's Flash The New Star   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   36
BPIG   
Harasun Polo
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abbymanor Havadream Melady



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Berco's Flash The New Star



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Cheng Zhi Orangina



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverport's Lady For A Day



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Havatreasure Calamity Jane



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Harasun Polo



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Perleblanche's Hot Girl N Town



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crystale Rouge Chucky The Boy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prince Charmant de Pomsdapi



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cline's Giving It All



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Durrer's Take Notice







Group 6 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Desert's Unforgettable Image
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 2nd    Delenclos Dejeuner Sur l'Herbe   Bulldog   7
Group 3rd    Valter Mephisto Rossi   Schipperke   4
Group 4th   
Alemick's In Like Flynn
  French Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Bulldacious Joie De Vie
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kidogo's Isis Grande Princesse



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Delenclos Dejeuner Sur l'Herbe



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Desert's Unforgettable Image



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valter Mephisto Rossi





Group 7 - Shona Prebble Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dolce Et Cabbana De Jacman   German Shepherd Dog   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   32
Group 3rd    Shalligy's Cendrillion   Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 4th    Desertia Mr Dundee Of Runoak   Australian Shepherd   18
BPIG   
Harmonia's Intense Desire
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Desertia Mr Dundee Of Runoak



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wishlyn's Somethin'to Talk About



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glasgowhill's Ruff And Tumble



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Dolce Et Cabbana De Jacman



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elnya Ion Caun Adam B



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Shalligy's Cendrillion



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joska Xploradora



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 10:54:20 AM