Temiskaming Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 10, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 09 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 09 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 10 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 10 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 11 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 11 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
"Rose"
Owner: William & Sharon Creighton N & J Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
Points: 119 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Havanese  
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Ibizan Hound  
Harehill's French Connection
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML








Group 1 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   14
Group 3rd    Goldpaw's Snap To It   Retriever (Golden)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Knightcastle Forrest Gump
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   9
BPIG    Knightcastle Seven Of Nine   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Golden Angel's Our One And Only   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Seasyde I Love Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
KRA's Mmm Mmm Peanut Butter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seasyde I Love Lucy

Open Bitch Class
1st KRA's Mmm Mmm Peanut Butter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Knightcastle Forrest Gump

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knightcastle Seven Of Nine

Best Puppy In Breed
Knightcastle Seven Of Nine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Knightcastle Seven Of Nine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Knightcastle Seven Of Nine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Goldpaw's Snap To It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Golden Angels Gotta Have Hope

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Goldpaw's Snap To It

Select Dog
Ch Macintosh Play On AtGoldpaw


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Goldpaw's Snap To It

Open Dog Class
1st Goldpaw's Snap To It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Samphire Starburst

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samphire Star Catcher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Samphire Star Catcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Samphire Star Catcher


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Samphire Star Catcher

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Samphire Star Catcher


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Fieldbrook's Ryse For Honour

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fieldbrook's Ryse For Honour


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh KAS Black Pearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   5
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   4
BPIG    Pawprints Chetcote Enigma   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harehill's French Connection
  Ibizan Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Polonez Chetcote Gardenia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Enigma


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChEx HareHill Goes All In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Icycold Third Time

Select Dog
Ch Icycold Thirdmate

Select Bitch
Ch Icycold Third Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devonairs Xxtreme Havok

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Sporting Fields All That Glitters

Select Bitch
Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Devonairs Xxtreme Havok

Reserve Winners Dog
Belle Folie Extreme Ways

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Belle Folie Extreme Ways

Open Dog Class
1st Devonairs Xxtreme Havok

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Windyshores Believes In Magic


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Sporting Fields All That Glitters

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belle Folie My Virtigo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belle Folie My Virtigo

Open Bitch Class
1st Sporting Fields All That Glitters

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Gypsy
2nd Bellefolie's Life In Tokyo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   13
Group 4th   
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy
  Black Russian Terrier   12
BPIG   
Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Kortar's Koxswain   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Bearhug'n Oakiok Snow Lion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Bearhug'n Oakiok Snow Lion

Select Bitch
Ch Tundra Keikewabic Krystalmar


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Bearhug'n Oakiok Snow Lion

Reserve Winners Dog
Sledgerunner's Hot Dog

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sledgerunner's Hot Dog

Open Dog Class
1st Bearhug'n Oakiok Snow Lion
2nd Nimki's Runnin The Chutes


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nimki's Dead On Target

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nimki's Dead On Target

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka

Best Puppy In Breed
Bogdan's Dasher Iz Teremka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
What A Wonderful Girl Iz Teremka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bogdan's Dasher Iz Teremka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bogdan's Dasher Iz Teremka

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st What A Wonderful Girl Iz Teremka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch King Of Helluland Dream Breaker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow

Best Puppy In Breed
Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow

Select Bitch
Ch Snowmist's Brassy 'N Sassy


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Kortar's Koxswain


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over
  Airedale Terrier   7
Group 2nd   Ch Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage   Lakeland Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   5
Group 4th   
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   4
BPIG    Boreal Northern Star Guinness   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fraja EC Ticket To Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fraja EC Ticket To Party

Open Bitch Class
1st Fraja EC Ticket To Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Golden Aelwen

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Aelwen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Boreal Northern Star Guinness

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boreal Stella De Oro

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boreal Northern Star Guinness
2nd Boreal Stella De Oro


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   23
Group 2nd   GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour   Pug   15
Group 3rd   GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   10
BPIG   
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret   Havanese   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Roterr Griff Vals Boston


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Roterr Griff Vals Boston

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roterr Griff Vals Boston



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Syryn El Jugador D'Baracoa

Open Dog Class
1st Syryn El Jugador D'Baracoa


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rhamah Rythm Believe It Or Not




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Jordanna Just A Little Twist

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind

Select Dog
Ch Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Jordanna Just A Little Twist

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jordanna Just A Little Twist


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algos Northern Reflection

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Reflection

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Miss L-E To Regaloake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Winter Gale

Best Puppy In Breed
Romiche Winter Gale

Select Dog
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Romiche Winter Gale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wendessa Giselle At Romiche

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romiche Winter Gale

Open Bitch Class
1st Wendessa Giselle At Romiche


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Pekeapug's Pistol Packin Moma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pekeapug's Pistol Packin Moma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby

Select Dog
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Adanta's Amethyst Gem Destiny

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tarmar Once Upon A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Adanta's Amethyst Gem Destiny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarmar Once Upon A Time

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Once Upon A Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Adanta's Amethyst Gem Destiny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Classique All The Diamonds   Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   9
Group 3rd    Dragonfly Bays Riptide   Boston Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween   Shiba Inu   7
BPIG    Classique All The Diamonds   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly Bays Riptide

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfly Bays Riptide



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly Bays Riptide

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonfly Bays Riptide


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Bulldacious Veni Vidi Vici

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wildwood Bulldacious Resisting A Rest

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Bulldacious Veni Vidi Vici

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Veni Vidi Vici


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Bulldacious Veni Vidi Vici

Reserve Winners Dog
Jacib's Rock Steady

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Veni Vidi Vici
2nd Jacib's Rock Steady


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Wildwood Bulldacious Resisting A Rest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's I Told You So

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's I Told You So

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ultimate Bulldacious Hashtag This

Open Bitch Class
1st Wildwood Bulldacious Resisting A Rest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hispot's Back On The Streets



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hispot's Back On The Streets

Open Bitch Class
1st Hispot's Back On The Streets


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Classique All The Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
Classique All The Diamonds



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Classique All The Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mithril Danchelles Ava Maria

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mithril Danchelles Ava Maria

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classique All The Diamonds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dabalars Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dabalars Rumour Has It

Open Bitch Class
1st Dabalars Rumour Has It

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Algos North Star
2nd Algos Northern Promise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Laureate Who Knew   Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd    Classical's Magical Meemie   Bearded Collie   17
Group 3rd   Ch Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   16
Group 4th   
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet
  German Shepherd Dog   15
BPIG   Ch Laureate Who Knew   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Blue Frosting   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Casselcreek Escapology

Select Dog
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Casselcreek Escapology

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casselcreek Escapology



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Classical's Magical Meemie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Classical's Magical Meemie

Open Bitch Class
1st Classical's Magical Meemie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bordergem Midnight Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bordergem Midnight Star

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bordergem Midnight Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Feoras Agent Skye At Kaymann

Best Puppy In Breed
Feoras Agent Skye At Kaymann



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Feoras Agent Skye At Kaymann

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Feoras Agent Skye At Kaymann


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sonoma's Dust Bowl Dance V Timberline

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Sonoma's Dust Bowl Dance V Timberline

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaleef's Dazzling Halo Von Lousar


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Sonoma's Dust Bowl Dance V Timberline

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sonoma's Dust Bowl Dance V Timberline

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diesel Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Kaleef's Dazzling Halo Von Lousar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lindau's Dark Side Of The Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaleef's Dazzling Halo Von Lousar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sablehill's Dreaming Of Alaska

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindau's Dark Side Of The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco

Reserve Winners Bitch
Csodavirag Ocean

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco
2nd Csodavirag Ocean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-2-1)
Ch Laureate Who Knew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowdancer's A Real Fancy Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-1)
Regaloake's Bravo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Laureate Who Knew

Select Dog
Ch Laureate Who Knew


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-1)
Regaloake's Bravo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Bravo


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-1)
Canrosea A Long N Winding Road

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redpine's Stormin Blue Streak

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Redpine's Stormin Blue Streak
2nd Snowdancer's Mirror Image

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canrosea A Long N Winding Road

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Onawhim's Keep On Dreaming

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Barbielicious

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Blue Frosting


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 23rd of June 2017 06:44:29 PM