Temiskaming Kennel Club
Thursday, August 11, 2016 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 09 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 09 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 10 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 10 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 11 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 11 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
"Rose"
Owner: William & Sharon Creighton N & J Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Retriever (Golden)   Goldpaw's Snap To It
Points: 96 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Portuguese Water Dog  
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Havanese   Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML








Group 1 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Goldpaw's Snap To It   Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   11
Group 4th    Seasyde I Love Lucy   Pointer   10
BPIG    Samphire Star Catcher   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunkozi I've Got A Feeling   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Seasyde I Love Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
KRA's Mmm Mmm Peanut Butter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seasyde I Love Lucy

Open Bitch Class
1st KRA's Mmm Mmm Peanut Butter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Knightcastle Forrest Gump

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knightcastle Seven Of Nine

Best Puppy In Breed
Knightcastle Seven Of Nine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Knightcastle Seven Of Nine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Knightcastle Seven Of Nine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Goldpaw's Snap To It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Golden Angels Gotta Have Hope

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Goldpaw's Snap To It


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Goldpaw's Snap To It

Open Dog Class
1st Goldpaw's Snap To It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Samphire Starburst

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samphire Star Catcher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
JRL Huntsdown Sweet Adeline

Best Puppy In Breed
Samphire Star Catcher


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Samphire Star Catcher

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Samphire Star Catcher


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
JRL Huntsdown Sweet Adeline

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st JRL Huntsdown Sweet Adeline


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Select Dog
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 3rd   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   10
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   6
BPIG    Pawprints Chetcote Enigma   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harehill's French Connection
  Ibizan Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Tru Romance At Mapbella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Doin Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Tru Romance At Mapbella


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Doin Time

Open Dog Class
1st Boru's Doin Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Tru Romance At Mapbella

Open Bitch Class
1st Boru's Tru Romance At Mapbella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Polonez Chetcote Gardenia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Select Dog
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChEx HareHill Goes All In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Icycold Third Time

Select Dog
Ch Icycold Thirdmate



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Select Bitch
Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Windyshores Believes In Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   8
Group 3rd   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   7
Group 4th    Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming   Alaskan Malamute   5
BPIG   
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug'n Oakiok Snow Lion

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Bearhug'n Oakiok Snow Lion

Reserve Winners Dog
Sledgerunner's Hot Dog

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sledgerunner's Hot Dog

Open Dog Class
1st Bearhug'n Oakiok Snow Lion


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Snowmist's Brassy 'N Sassy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Kortar's Koxswain


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage   Lakeland Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   4
BPIG    Boreal Northern Star Guinness   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fraja EC Ticket To Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fraja EC Ticket To Party

Open Bitch Class
1st Fraja EC Ticket To Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Golden Aelwen

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Aelwen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Boreal Northern Star Guinness

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boreal Stella De Oro

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boreal Northern Star Guinness
2nd Boreal Stella De Oro


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   13
Group 4th   
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
  Chinese Crested   8
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret   Havanese   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Syryn El Jugador D'Baracoa

Open Dog Class
1st Syryn El Jugador D'Baracoa


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rhamah Rythm Believe It Or Not




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Jordanna Just A Little Twist

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Jordanna Just A Little Twist

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jordanna Just A Little Twist


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algos Northern Reflection

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Reflection


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Winter Gale

Best Puppy In Breed
Romiche Winter Gale

Select Dog
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Romiche Winter Gale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wendessa Giselle At Romiche

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romiche Winter Gale

Open Bitch Class
1st Wendessa Giselle At Romiche


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Pekeapug's Pistol Packin Moma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pekeapug's Pistol Packin Moma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby

Select Dog
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Tarmar Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tarmar Once Upon A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tarmar Once Upon A Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adanta's Amethyst Gem Destiny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Once Upon A Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Adanta's Amethyst Gem Destiny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lumiere's Hot Off The Press   Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   7
Group 3rd   Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween   Shiba Inu   6
Group 4th    Jacib's Rock Steady   Bulldog   5
BPIG    Lumiere's Hot Off The Press   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Jacib's Rock Steady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wildwood Bulldacious Resisting A Rest

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Jacib's Rock Steady

Best Puppy In Breed
Jacib's Rock Steady


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Jacib's Rock Steady

Reserve Winners Dog
Bulldacious Veni Vidi Vici

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jacib's Rock Steady
2nd Bulldacious Veni Vidi Vici


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Wildwood Bulldacious Resisting A Rest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's I Told You So

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's I Told You So

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ultimate Bulldacious Hashtag This

Open Bitch Class
1st Wildwood Bulldacious Resisting A Rest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Lumiere's Hot Off The Press

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lumiere's Hot Off The Press



Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mithril Danchelles Ava Maria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dabalars Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dabalars Rumour Has It

Open Bitch Class
1st Dabalars Rumour Has It

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Algos North Star
2nd Algos Northern Promise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Classical's Magical Meemie   Bearded Collie   17
Group 2nd   Ch Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 4th   
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet
  German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diesel Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border

Best Puppy In Breed
Casselcreek Escapology

Select Dog
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Casselcreek Escapology

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casselcreek Escapology



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Classical's Magical Meemie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Classical's Magical Meemie

Open Bitch Class
1st Classical's Magical Meemie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Bordergem Midnight Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bordergem Midnight Star

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bordergem Midnight Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaleef's Dazzling Halo Von Lousar

Select Bitch
Ch Chica Vom Burgimwald



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Lindau's Dark Side Of The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaleef's Dazzling Halo Von Lousar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaleef's Dazzling Halo Von Lousar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindau's Dark Side Of The Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Gala Von Donna Garten


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Ch Canrosea A Long N Winding Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Canrosea A Long N Winding Road

Select Bitch
Ch Snowdancer's A Real Fancy Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Redpine's Stormin Blue Streak

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onawhim's Keep On Dreaming

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Redpine's Stormin Blue Streak
2nd Snowdancer's Mirror Image

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Onawhim's Keep On Dreaming


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 09:57:24 PM