Temiskaming Kennel Club
Thursday, August 11, 2016 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 09 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 09 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 10 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 10 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 11 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 11 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
"Rose"
Owner: William & Sharon Creighton N & J Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
Points: 93 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Poodle (Standard)   Lumiere's Hot Off The Press
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Havanese   Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Siberian Husky  Ch Kortar's Koxswain








Group 1 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Eros del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   12
Group 4th    Seasyde I Love Lucy   Pointer   11
BPIG    Samphire Star Catcher   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Golden Angel's Our One And Only   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Seasyde I Love Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
KRA's Mmm Mmm Peanut Butter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seasyde I Love Lucy

Open Bitch Class
1st KRA's Mmm Mmm Peanut Butter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Knightcastle Forrest Gump




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Golden Angels Gotta Have Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldpaw's Snap To It

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Goldpaw's Snap To It


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Goldpaw's Snap To It

Open Dog Class
1st Goldpaw's Snap To It


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Storiline Sofia's Royal World

Open Bitch Class
1st Storiline Sofia's Royal World

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Golden Angel's Our One And Only


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Samphire Starburst

Best Of Opposite Sex
Intelligence Big Brother for Huntsdown

Best Puppy In Breed
Samphire Star Catcher


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Intelligence Big Brother for Huntsdown

Reserve Winners Dog
Samphire Star Catcher

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Samphire Star Catcher

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Intelligence Big Brother for Huntsdown



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh KAS Black Pearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point

Select Dog
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   11
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
BPIG    Pawprints Chetcote Enigma   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shetara's You Make Loving Fun   Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Tru Romance At Mapbella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Doin Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Tru Romance At Mapbella


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Doin Time

Open Dog Class
1st Boru's Doin Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Tru Romance At Mapbella

Open Bitch Class
1st Boru's Tru Romance At Mapbella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Polonez Chetcote Gardenia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Select Dog
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChEx HareHill Goes All In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Icycold Third Time

Select Dog
Ch Icycold Thirdmate



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belle Folie Extreme Ways

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Belle Folie Extreme Ways

Select Bitch
Ch Shetara's Persephone


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Belle Folie Extreme Ways

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Belle Folie Extreme Ways


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   8
Group 2nd   
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy
  Black Russian Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   5
Group 4th   
Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow
  Siberian Husky   4
BPIG   
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Kortar's Koxswain   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Bearhug'n Oakiok Snow Lion


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Bearhug'n Oakiok Snow Lion

Reserve Winners Dog
Sledgerunner's Hot Dog

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sledgerunner's Hot Dog

Open Dog Class
1st Bearhug'n Oakiok Snow Lion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow

Best Puppy In Breed
Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow

Select Bitch
Ch Snowmist's Brassy 'N Sassy


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Kortar's Koxswain


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   4
Group 3rd   Ch Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage   Lakeland Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   2
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fraja EC Ticket To Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fraja EC Ticket To Party

Open Bitch Class
1st Fraja EC Ticket To Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Golden Aelwen

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Aelwen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   14
Group 3rd   GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour   Pug   10
Group 4th   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   7
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret   Havanese   0
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Syryn El Jugador D'Baracoa

Open Dog Class
1st Syryn El Jugador D'Baracoa


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rhamah Rythm Believe It Or Not




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Winter Gale

Best Puppy In Breed
Romiche Winter Gale

Select Dog
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Romiche Winter Gale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wendessa Giselle At Romiche

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romiche Winter Gale

Open Bitch Class
1st Wendessa Giselle At Romiche


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Pekeapug's Pistol Packin Moma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pekeapug's Pistol Packin Moma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby

Select Dog
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Tarmar Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tarmar Once Upon A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tarmar Once Upon A Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adanta's Amethyst Gem Destiny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Once Upon A Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Adanta's Amethyst Gem Destiny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lumiere's Hot Off The Press   Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 2nd    Bulldacious Veni Vidi Vici   Bulldog   4
Group 3rd   Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween   Shiba Inu   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Lumiere's Hot Off The Press   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Bulldacious Veni Vidi Vici

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jacib's I Told You So

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Bulldacious Veni Vidi Vici

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Veni Vidi Vici


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Bulldacious Veni Vidi Vici

Reserve Winners Dog
Jacib's Rock Steady

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Veni Vidi Vici
2nd Jacib's Rock Steady


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Jacib's I Told You So

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ultimate Bulldacious Hashtag This

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's I Told You So

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ultimate Bulldacious Hashtag This


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Lumiere's Hot Off The Press

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lumiere's Hot Off The Press



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Mithril Danchelles Ava Maria

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mithril Danchelles Ava Maria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Classical's Magical Meemie   Bearded Collie   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 3rd   Ch Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   17
Group 4th   
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet
  German Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG    Kaleef's Dazzling Halo Von Lousar   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Darena Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border

Best Puppy In Breed
Casselcreek Escapology

Select Dog
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Casselcreek Escapology

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casselcreek Escapology



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Classical's Magical Meemie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Classical's Magical Meemie

Open Bitch Class
1st Classical's Magical Meemie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bordergem Midnight Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bordergem Midnight Star

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bordergem Midnight Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Feoras Agent Skye At Kaymann

Best Puppy In Breed
Feoras Agent Skye At Kaymann



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Feoras Agent Skye At Kaymann

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Feoras Agent Skye At Kaymann


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaleef's Dazzling Halo Von Lousar

Select Bitch
GCh Carena Vom Burgimwald



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Kaleef's Dazzling Halo Von Lousar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lindau's Dark Side Of The Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaleef's Dazzling Halo Von Lousar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindau's Dark Side Of The Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Gala Von Donna Garten

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Darena Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco

Reserve Winners Bitch
Csodavirag Ocean

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco
2nd Csodavirag Ocean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Ch Canrosea A Long N Winding Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Laureate Who Knew

Select Bitch
Ch Snowdancer's A Real Fancy Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Onawhim's Keep On Dreaming

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redpine's Stormin Blue Streak

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Redpine's Stormin Blue Streak
2nd Snowdancer's Mirror Image

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Onawhim's Keep On Dreaming


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 18th of August 2017 11:31:58 AM