Halifax Kennel Club
Sunday, February 13, 2011



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Akita   
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
Points: 229 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
English Setter  
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Border Collie   
RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  English Setter   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Labrador Retriever   51
Group 3rd   
Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook
  Chesapeake Bay Retriever   32
Group 4th   
Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Clumber Spaniel   31
BPIG    Bernfield Carho's Mirror Image   Labrador Retriever   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Madilane's Little Miss Atitude



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kriegers Ridge Tor's Lad



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Jackson's Cowgirls Don't Cry



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Redbrook's Catch Of The Day



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maries Track Master







Group 2 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Osiris Saturday Night Diva
  Pharaoh Hound    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    24
Group 3rd    Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig   Whippet   21
Group 4th    Corkery's I Am the Captain   Basset Hound    19
BPIG   
Kopera's Rockstar Red
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keasha Tango Lucky Girl



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corkery's I Am the Captain



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windspirit Romantic Tryst



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Brandachs Frosty Friday MLD



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Add-Sim's Madison Avenue



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kerry's Everything Ronan



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Saturday Night Diva



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig







Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
  Akita    41
Group 2nd   
Ch Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer    38
Group 4th    Backcountry Live Laugh Love   Bernese Mountain Dog    35
BPIG    Elharlen's Almost Famous   Boxer    N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonsnoe's Wapikat



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironbull's Sweet n' Sassy Jasmine



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Maquin Aruna Tikaani



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Konig-Ludwig-Dario vom Holzland



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Comfortcove's Baxterpond Kaboom



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Zulu Princess



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Riviera Silvasnow Heaven Sent



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ellerker's All That N'More   Miniature Schnauzer   19
Group 2nd    Trumphill Didja See Me Swagger   Parson Russell Terrier    17
Group 3rd    Mersey Raise A Little 'Ell   Manchester Terrier    11
Group 4th   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier    10
BPIG    Ellerker's All That N'More   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalridge Kiss The Girls



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Olmar Winning Royal Blue



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benayr Red Fife



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Raise A Little 'Ell



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's All That N'More



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trumphill Didja See Me Swagger



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Waltz of the Flower







Group 5 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Call Forward
  Pomeranian    35
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Marlex Alegria
  Miniature Pinscher    31
Group 4th    Riverport's French Majic   Coton De Tulear   28
BPIG    Riverport's French Majic   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sushines I Believe



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cutiepaws Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Minegold Ras Alexander Ragtime



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Riverport's French Majic



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grayson's Desert Flight



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marlex Alegria



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ruffcut's Fright Night



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Call Forward



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lovingfriend Sage



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Fortune Boots Kandu



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fwaggles Pheonix



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Dearest Monderlay







Group 6 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bluemount Purple Fantasy
  Bulldog    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Shalyn's Lasting Impression
  French Bulldog    11
Group 3rd    Whiskees Merlin At Geluk   Keeshond    10
Group 4th   
Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   5
BPIG   
Bluemount Purple Fantasy
  Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bluemount Purple Fantasy



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shalyn's Lasting Impression



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whiskees Merlin At Geluk



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Halo's Amazing Grace



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crystalton's Lucky Dexter





Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Masquerade Millionaire   Old English Sheepdog    31
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 3rd   
RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie    24
Group 4th   
Ch Blackcrest's Xanadu Ziggy
  German Shepherd Dog    23
BPIG   
RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie    N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Starwoods Exclusive Affair



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beardsanbrow's Dazzler Tintagl



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Montgomery



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Xanadu Ziggy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Masquerade Millionaire



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mapleknoll Manuscript



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Frodo du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Talisker's Marzipan



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By