Halifax Kennel Club
Sunday, February 13, 2011



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Akita   
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
Points: 229 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Setter (English)  
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Border Collie   
RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   51
Group 3rd   
Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   32
Group 4th   
Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   31
BPIG    Bernfield Carho's Mirror Image   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maries Track Master





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kriegers Ridge Tor's Lad





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Jackson's Cowgirls Don't Cry





Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Redbrook's Catch Of The Day





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Madilane's Little Miss Atitude





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher







Group 2 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Osiris Saturday Night Diva
  Pharaoh Hound    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    24
Group 3rd    Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig   Whippet   21
Group 4th    Corkery's I Am the Captain   Basset Hound    19
BPIG   
Kopera's Rockstar Red
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keasha Tango Lucky Girl





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corkery's I Am the Captain





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windspirit Romantic Tryst





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Brandachs Frosty Friday MLD





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Add-Sim's Madison Avenue





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kerry's Everything Ronan





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Saturday Night Diva





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor







Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
  Akita    41
Group 2nd   
Ch Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer    38
Group 4th    Backcountry Live Laugh Love   Bernese Mountain Dog    35
BPIG    Elharlen's Almost Famous   Boxer    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonsnoe's Wapikat





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Maquin Aruna Tikaani





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories











Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Zulu Princess





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Riviera Silvasnow Heaven Sent





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ellerker's All That N'More   Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd    Trumphill Didja See Me Swagger   Parson Russell Terrier    17
Group 3rd    Mersey Raise A Little 'Ell   Manchester Terrier    11
Group 4th   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier    10
BPIG    Ellerker's All That N'More   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalridge Kiss The Girls





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Olmar Winning Royal Blue





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
OTCh Benayr Red Fife





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Raise A Little 'Ell





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trumphill Didja See Me Swagger





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's All That N'More





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Waltz of the Flower







Group 5 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Call Forward
  Pomeranian    35
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Marlex Alegria
  Miniature Pinscher    31
Group 4th    Riverport's French Majic   Coton De Tulear   28
BPIG    Riverport's French Majic   Coton De Tulear   N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sushines I Believe





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cutiepaws Tequila Sunrise





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Minegold Ras Alexander Ragtime





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Riverport's French Majic





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grayson's Desert Flight





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marlex Alegria





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ruffcut's Fright Night





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Call Forward





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lovingfriend Sage





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Fortune Boots Kandu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fwaggles Pheonix





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Dearest Monderlay







Group 6 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bluemount Purple Fantasy
  Bulldog    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Shalyn's Lasting Impression
  French Bulldog    11
Group 3rd    Whiskees Merlin At Geluk   Keeshond    10
Group 4th   
Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   5
BPIG   
Bluemount Purple Fantasy
  Bulldog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bluemount Purple Fantasy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shalyn's Lasting Impression





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whiskees Merlin At Geluk





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crystalton's Lucky Dexter





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Halo's Amazing Grace





Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Masquerade Millionaire   Old English Sheepdog    31
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 3rd   
RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie    24
Group 4th   
Ch Blackcrest's Xanadu Ziggy
  German Shepherd Dog    23
BPIG   
RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Starwoods Exclusive Affair








Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beardsanbrow's Dazzler Tintagl





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Montgomery





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Xanadu Ziggy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Masquerade Millionaire





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Frodo du Domaine de Polana





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Talisker's Marzipan





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mapleknoll Manuscript



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 01:29:46 AM