Renaissance Dog Association
Sunday, April 20, 2014



Related Results

Related Specialties

Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club Of BC - Friday, April 18 - Conformation
Dogwood Boxer Club - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Dogwood Boxer Club - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Rally Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
BC Siberian Husky Club - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 18 - Rally Obedience
Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 18 - Conformation
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Wednesday, April 16 - Conformation
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Thursday, April 17 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canada - Thursday, April 17 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canada - Thursday, April 17 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canada - Thursday, April 17 - Obedience
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
Boxer Club of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Rally Obedience
Miniature Schnauzer Club of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Rally Obedience
Shetland Sheepdog Club of BC - Friday, April 18 - Conformation
Shetland Sheepdog Club of BC - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
Pomeranian Club of BC - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association of Canada - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Italian Greyhound Club of Canada - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
Bichon Frise Club of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Obedience



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Polly Smith
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 479 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Polly Smith
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Polly Smith
Shiba Inu  
Sunojo Pai Azyuu Go
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Polly Smith
Rottweiler  Neu-Rodes Whatchamacallit 2 Infinity & Rottweiler  2Infinity Gone In 60 Seconds








Group 1 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Chesterhope Moods Of Norway
  Pointer   82
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   81
Group 3rd   
Ch Nipntuck Chasing Fame
  Retriever (Labrador)   80
Group 4th   
Ch Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   67
BPIG    Hunterspride Newmoon Farook   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chesterhope Moods Of Norway



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hunterspride Newmoon Farook



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Affinity Spirit Of The Hunt



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pacificgold's Distinctive Code



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Nipntuck Chasing Fame



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldgate's Shining Star



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clussexx Fetch My Coat



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Majic Azuma Wilbec Pickin Wildflowers



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Renaissance Out With Th' Ladies



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Juan Alberto Grillo Londono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   60
Group 2nd    Windbourne Like A Rock   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   55
Group 3rd   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   53
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   52
BPIG   
Thornberry A Storm Is Brewing
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Fehrhills Just Call Me Captain



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windbourne Like A Rock



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Admindac's Creme De Cacao MSD



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Coso's See Ya Later



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baghdads Eleganza Extravaganza



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Summit Ironwood Farrahst Of Them All







Group 3 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sharinway's Son Of Anarchy
  Doberman Pinscher   98
Group 2nd   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   79
Group 3rd   
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   69
Group 4th   
Sevens One In A Million
  Bernese Mountain Dog   57
BPIG    Riverridge Lock 'N Load   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mytuk's Fur Ever Precious



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kus Sarkisi Iya



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sevens One In A Million



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Barb'Eric's Orion



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Sharinway's Son Of Anarchy



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Huntergreen's Lo Sposo Deluso



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marinella's Saturday Night Special



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Riverridge Meet Joe Black



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dormo's Ice Princess Mocha



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrhein



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Wolvereen StarLight StarBright







Group 4 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   38
Group 4th   
Ch Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   35
BPIG   
Ch Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Marauders Halo Effect



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orru's Cherry Blossom



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Meadowlake Unforgetable At Middleshires



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey As You Wish



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanherpinc Charlie Milar



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenscots Pinball Wizzard



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vegasdreams The Luxor



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tyrone Limitless



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Pomhaven's Oh Simply Divine   Pomeranian   87
Group 2nd   
Ch Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   74
Group 3rd   
Ch Solnechnaja Dubrava Suvenir Show Elveras
  Papillon   59
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   49
BPIG   
MistyTrails Catalina At BG
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dewdrops Song Bird



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Radiant Star's Prince Ezekiel



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Calowin's Knight Ryder



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Somerset Grayhaven Don Quixote



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Avimimus Sacred Cedar



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche's Soba The Boy In Town



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jomax If You Could See Me Now



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Solnechnaja Dubrava Suvenir Show Elveras



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Oh Simply Divine



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Storm Chaser



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Winstar Seidach Crusin In High Gear



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith







Group 6 - Aida Rivera Franco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   45
Group 4th   
Sunojo Pai Azyuu Go
  Shiba Inu   39
BPIG   
Sunojo Pai Azyuu Go
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Country N Tucwinn's Simply Elegant



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Foxglove Dangerous Liaisons



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Furchila Sasha De Oro



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Makays Masterpiece In Brown



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunojo Pai Azyuu Go



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tidewatch's Rockstar At Aisha





Group 7 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   47
Group 3rd   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 4th   
GCh Grandgables Mr Puss In Boots
  Shetland Sheepdog   34
BPIG    Solange Edgeview Endeavor   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Camano's Size Zero



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jotunn Gnipa Bergitta



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
GCh Grandgables Mr Puss In Boots



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Anlen Go For Broke



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By