Alberta Kennel Club
Friday, July 29, 2011 - Limited Breed Show



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert








Group 3 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   97
Group 2nd   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   82
Group 3rd   
Ch Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   75
Group 4th   
SS Denali Man In Black
  Newfoundland   60
BPIG   
Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Darkstone's Justice For All



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheepriver Bravo Milord



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SS Denali Man In Black



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seabury's Goodby Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch MtnsCountry's Special Addition



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Snowdragon Thunder



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ringkona's Courage Under Fire







Group 5 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   107
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   106
Group 3rd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher   101
Group 4th   
Midwood Magnitude
  Japanese Chin   97
BPIG    Diavolino's Il Re Leone   Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Collindale's Kelly



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
White O Morns Aztec Legend



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crestars By Dezign HL



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dixie Acres Prestwick Murphy



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Midwood Magnitude



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
PomWinds Irish Eyes R Smilin



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch RanMar's Richard The Lionheart



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azuwyn Buckshot Of Mezcal



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Ken Buxton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata Partygal
  Lhasa Apso   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog   41
Group 4th   
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan
  Tibetan Terrier   37
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Spotlite's Hot Shot



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata Partygal



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Laser Kiji No Way No How



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Seransil's Island Splendour



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Voske's Charm Of Guinevere



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Linda More Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   54
Group 3rd   
GCh Maxcell's Alice Cooper
  German Shepherd Dog   47
Group 4th   Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration   Belgian Shepherd Dog   40
BPIG    Felicity Don't You Dare Attridge   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Sticky 'N' Sweet



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Prairiemist Davenloch's Allure



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prairiemist Stepp'n In Style



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mysidekick's Yuma



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Maxcell's Alice Cooper



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadowalk Wizard Esquire



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brumbaer's Kick'n Back At Curig



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 01:27:44 AM