Alberta Kennel Club
Monday, August 1, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert
Best In Show
Judge: Donna Buxton
Bull Terrier  
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
Points: 526 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donna Buxton
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Buxton
Miniature Pinscher   Copperspurs Journey To Littlefeat
Alberta Rose Best Of The Best
Judge:
Afghan Hound  
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon








Group 1 - Eugene Blake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   106
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   105
Group 3rd   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   104
Group 4th   Ch Verdoro Tellise Arrowsmith   Retriever (Golden)   101
BPIG    Kulana Crime Of The Century   Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Verdoro Tellise Arrowsmith



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waifin's Fly Cabot To Torngat



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 32 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caniscaeli Pop Song For Eltin



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kinwashkly Brightest Star



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mishka-Tik Evening Coco Chanel



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Bryden's Anything Goes



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seamist Magnetic North



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varazs Kedves Quasar



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosewin's Classic Schwinn Of Anson







Group 2 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   65
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   58
Group 4th   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   55
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Terrarust's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shecaras Tried N True



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Bon Jour Stepowy Goniec



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Abellis Black Legend ML



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Longonlovings Notorious Outlaw



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oops A Daisy At Stalward MW



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chilcotin's On Eagles Wings



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch KaribaRidge Winda Willow



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Nadirah



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop







Group 3 - Ken Buxton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   93
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   81
Group 3rd    MtnsCountry's Special Addition   Saint Bernard   80
Group 4th   
Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine
  Leonberger   74
BPIG   
Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Darkstone's Justice For All



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Chanoz Amedaus Huntergreen



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lizona Unforgettable King Cole



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SS Denali Man In Black



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sandstone's Ziggy Stardust



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch MtnsCountry's Special Addition



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Snowdragon Thunder



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ringkona's Courage Under Fire







Group 4 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   50
Group 4th   Ch Stalwart's Prophet   Scottish Terrier   46
BPIG    Rosecroft Smithart Alberta Bound   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Joval's Charli Angel at Tappenaire



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amaximis Break On Through



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rainsongs American Express at Jumpstart



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GoodnKeen Glendalough Hannah



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Stalwart's Prophet



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Flores's Graceful Soul Malandra



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie







Group 5 - Harry O'Donoghue Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   99
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   92
Group 3rd   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   91
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   68
BPIG    Copperspurs Journey To Littlefeat   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Collindale's Kelly



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Belle Shoals New Moon At Pastel



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Celtic Warrior



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dixie Acres Prestwick Murphy



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch SheepRiver's Mystical Mieko



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Silhouette's Sixth Sense



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azuwyn Buckshot Of Mezcal



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   34
Group 4th   
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan
  Tibetan Terrier   33
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bigrocks Walkin The Red Carpet



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Volanta Mos De Montjuic



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata Partygal



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Violet's Epique True Blood



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Voske's Charm Of Guinevere



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   64
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   62
Group 3rd   Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish   Australian Shepherd   48
Group 4th    Lakota's Hitman Of Cantar   German Shepherd Dog   40
BPIG    Brumbaer's Kick'n Back At Curig   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Quiche's Inferno



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Prairiemist Davenloch's Allure



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Uneeda License To Chill



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Lakota's Hitman Of Cantar



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Phi-vestavia Hell On Wheels



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 10:28:13 PM