Alberta Kennel Club
Saturday, July 30, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert
Best In Show
Judge: Harry O'Donoghue
Afghan Hound  
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 693 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Harry O'Donoghue
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Harry O'Donoghue
Lowchen   Laser's My BFF
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Harry O'Donoghue
Pug Ch Brenich Blackmagic Of Aisle & Pug Ch Roku's Eight Belles Of Aisle
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Harry O'Donoghue
Boxer  Ch Jems Rock The House








Group 1 - Jeffrey Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   129
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   108
Group 3rd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   107
Group 4th   
Ch Waifin's Fly Cabot To Torngat
  Retriever (Labrador)   99
BPIG    Kulana Crime Of The Century   Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A
Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake



Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Affinity Amazing Kiss



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waifin's Fly Cabot To Torngat



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 35 pts
GChEx Pikkinokka's Stormtide Barnaby

Best Veteran
GChEx Pikkinokka's Stormtide Barnaby



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eltin's Run To Mairead



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kulana Gabriella



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Warbonnet's Orion In The Big Sky



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mishka-Tik Evening Coco Chanel



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Bryden's Anything Goes



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varazs Kedves Quasar



Judge: Jeffrey Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosewin's Classic Schwinn Of Anson







Group 2 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   94
Group 2nd   
Ch KaribaRidge Khairi Chester
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   90
Group 3rd   Ch Hawkhaven Merrimen Tuck   Irish Wolfhound   81
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   75
BPIG   
Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shecaras Tried N True



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Elance Beyond The Blue



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Taxvalpar Red Baron



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cantrells I Am I Said MS



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Elfin High Hopes Mw



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chilcotin's On Eagles Wings



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Felix Brix



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hawkhaven Merrimen Tuck



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch KaribaRidge Khairi Chester



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Khamsin's Raffi El Marrakech



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast

Best Veteran
Ch Edgewater's Leap Of Faith







Group 3 - Donna Buxton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   134
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   120
Group 3rd   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   117
Group 4th   
Ch Sunburg's Smart Surprise
  Doberman Pinscher   109
BPIG   
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe

Best Veteran
Ch Jems Rock The House



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Darkstone's Justice For All



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Sunburg's Smart Surprise



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sheepriver Lis Des Pyrenees



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cheadle's Lady Fiona



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
SS Denali Man In Black



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sandstone's Ziggy Stardust



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch MtnsCountry's Special Addition



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Snowdragon Thunder



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Elliott Weiss Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier   86
Group 2nd   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   84
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   81
Group 4th   
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   77
BPIG    Noralta Wild Goose Chase   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Joval's Charli Angel at Tappenaire



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Soul Man



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amaximis Break On Through



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rainsongs Minstrel In The Gallery of Aztec Sun



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Noralta Wild Goose Chase



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle

Best Veteran
Ch Rynara's Turn Back Time



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bumblebeary's Aint Stomping Me



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Passions Midnight Dream



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Micah Brynmill Messager







Group 5 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   114
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   113
Group 3rd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher   106
Group 4th   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   103
BPIG   
Lionheart Mi Amaterasu
  Japanese Chin   N/A
Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Collindale's Kelly



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
White O Morns Aztec Legend



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crestars By Dezign HL



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dixie Acres Prestwick Murphy



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Izanami



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Silhouette's Sixth Sense



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya

Best Veteran
Ch Brenich Blackmagic Of Aisle



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch RanMar's Richard The Lionheart



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azuwyn Buckshot Of Mezcal



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Eugene Blake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow   50
Group 3rd   Ch Laser Kiji No Way No How   Lowchen   48
Group 4th   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog   39
BPIG    Laser's My BFF   Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bigrocks Walkin The Red Carpet



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Volanta Valley Of The Moon

Best Veteran
Ch Volanta Virtual Reality



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Apsolutely On Cruise Control



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Laser Kiji No Way No How



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Seransil's Island Splendour



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Voske's Charm Of Guinevere



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Ken Buxton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   74
Group 2nd   
GCh Maxcell's Alice Cooper
  German Shepherd Dog   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   45
Group 4th   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   41
BPIG    WillowGlyn French Connection   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish

Best Veteran
Ch Oak And Ash Return Of The King



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rhosown's Diamond Div Aahhh



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Quiche's Inferno



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Uneeda Fan The Flame



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mysidekick's Yuma



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Maxcell's Alice Cooper



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Black Wizard's Every Girls Dream



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadowalk Wizard Esquire



Judge: Ken Buxton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 24th of October 2017 02:40:52 AM