Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, September 3, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
Hpnotiq Reg'd
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Setter (English)  
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
Points: 179 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Setter (Irish)  
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   27
BPIG   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coltan's Royal Debut At KENRO



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cambridge's Wild About Harry



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Romeo Black Charming Line



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winfree's Darkside Of The Moon



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coomara's Forever Tor'n



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Bonnie Tetlock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winfield I Got It Right   Whippet   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   12
Group 3rd    Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu   Finnish Spitz   11
Group 4th    Dachsforth HeavenlyHund Zoya   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG    Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu   Finnish Spitz   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Taste Of Honey



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
McMillan's Rainforest Review At Divines ML



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachsforth HeavenlyHund Zoya



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jawaahir's Kalen At Silverglen



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chiganiridge Asani Red Jackson



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winfield I Got It Right







Group 3 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   23
Group 4th   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   19
BPIG   
Ch South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kobu's Kallme Kokanee



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skeenawhip Polar Diamond



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kimberlite's Piper Cub



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jurassik Born This Way



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Goldikova
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier   11
BPIG   
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Minuteman Goldikova



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gyver N Yon's Red Baron



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful
  Miniature Pinscher   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   28
Group 4th   
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
BPIG    Canisphere Toy Story   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rigair Sole Mio







Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   8
Group 2nd   Ch Sintaro Excuse Maddie's Manners   Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo
  Poodle (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French
  French Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Dalalta New Temptation
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Cinder Ella



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sintaro Excuse Maddie's Manners



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynovers Legacy Of Choice





Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   10
BPIG    Tumbleweedvalubal To Dezignerz   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Copperridge Let It Burn



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Afterglow's Soaring Inferno



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northuist Kungsholm Honorguard



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khaskova Look At Celtic Fire



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 09:39:01 AM