St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, June 11, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 10 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, June 10 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, June 11 (Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, June 11 (Obedience Trial #4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 10 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, June 10 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, June 11 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, June 11 (Rally Obedience Trial #4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Bichon Frise  
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Luckyhill Master Piece
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Airedale Terrier   Kana Haus Yankee Express








Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   35
Group 2nd    Gangway's Dig This At Sudan's   Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   25
Group 4th   Ch Sandscape's Primetime At Squam   Spaniel (Field)   24
BPIG    Roaneden's Breeze Along My Way   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Highcaliber Marynn Fancy Dat   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Gangway's Dig This At Sudan's



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Designer's Coffee Liqueur



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Set'r Ridge's Pastel Shine



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Just A Gigolo Of Harricana River



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whidbey's Sweet Marjoram



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sandscape's Primetime At Squam



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 2nd   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   13
Group 4th   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   12
BPIG   
Telkel Wait And See SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle Born To Turn Heads   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bartag Magnum



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elance Marilys



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zendach Walter @ Dufailloux



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leica De La Meute A Cheops



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality







Group 3 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   50
Group 2nd   Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen   Bernese Mountain Dog   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   26
Group 4th   Ch Triumf Sibiri Magnat   Akita   25
BPIG   Ch Polar Mist Don Juan de Nikita   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fabert's Dirty Lil Secret



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hi-Air Northrop Lightning



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pouch Cove's All The King's Men



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Polar Mist Don Juan de Nikita



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Snowmist's Easy Company







Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Kerzmin's Diamonds Are Forever
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 4th    Luckyhill Master Piece   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
BPIG    Luckyhill Master Piece   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kana Haus Yankee Express   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kerzmin's Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Luckyhill Master Piece



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar







Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   18
Group 2nd   
Lanaudiere Showtime
  Papillon   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
Group 4th    Nu Poil's Rainbow of Skittles   Chinese Crested   15
BPIG    Nu Poil's Rainbow of Skittles   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
LF's Diva Red Alert BC



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mini's Iron Mike Tyson



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nu Poil's Rainbow of Skittles



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Maplewood's Curiosity With Style



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Showtime



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Giroflee Mlle Maybelline



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aldenter LeeAnns Magic Moment



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior







Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   18
Group 2nd   
Bbad Walk'n The Red Carpet
  Bulldog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   11
Group 4th    Belletruffe Monsieur Emile   Boston Terrier   8
BPIG    Belletruffe Monsieur Emile   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belletruffe Monsieur Emile



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bbad Walk'n The Red Carpet



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glow Heavenly Joy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glicks Rebel Rebel



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabulous Kobe Matters



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khyi-Mei Ekai Lamleh Bagya (SVK)





Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini   Old English Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd    LK Michigan's Our Girl   Australian Shepherd   17
Group 4th   
Ch Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   13
BPIG    Chenard Beau Regard   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tadam's Cosmic Girl   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch LK Michigan's Our Girl



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Instinct's Will U Remembr Tierza



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Melodaly Black Label



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Melhankozia Ma Baker



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tunga Du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stonehaven's Ever Enchanting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 09:58:52 AM