St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, June 9, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 10 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, June 10 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, June 11 (Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, June 11 (Obedience Trial #4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 10 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, June 10 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, June 11 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, June 11 (Rally Obedience Trial #4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 181 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Bichon Frise  
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Australian Shepherd   LK Michigan's Our Girl
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   Akar Barlovento's Amelie
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Bernese Mountain Dog   Adesa's Best In Snow








Group 1 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Gangway's Dig This At Sudan's   Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   25
BPIG   Ch Mar-K's Azzaro   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Akar Barlovento's Amelie   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group    Danby Pond Whitfield Streetcar   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Gangway's Dig This At Sudan's



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Designer's Coffee Liqueur



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fairray Wild West



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mar-K's Azzaro



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whidbey's Sweet Marjoram



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sandscape's Primetime At Squam



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akar Lewis My True Destiny



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 2nd   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   14
Group 4th   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   10
BPIG    Telkel We Know Where You Live   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle Born To Turn Heads   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bartag Magnum



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elance Marilys



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zendach Walter @ Dufailloux



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vom Pirschmann Golem



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality







Group 3 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   52
Group 2nd   Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen   Bernese Mountain Dog   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   26
Group 4th   Ch Triumf Sibiri Magnat   Akita   25
BPIG   Ch Polar Mist Don Juan de Nikita   Samoyed   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Adesa's Best In Snow   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadrack's Secret Agent At Longship



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Polar Mist Don Juan de Nikita



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It







Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kerzmin's Diamonds Are Forever
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 4th    Luckyhill Rose Girl's Got Rythm   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
BPIG    Luckyhill Rose Girl's Got Rythm   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kana Haus Yankee Express   Airedale Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Deloka's Madison Dance   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kerzmin's Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Luckyhill Rose Girl's Got Rythm



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar







Group 5 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   22
Group 2nd   
Lanaudiere Showtime
  Papillon   21
Group 3rd   Ch Giroflee Mlle Maybelline   Pomeranian   20
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
BPIG    Nu Poil's Rainbow of Skittles   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita
  Chinese Crested   0
Best BBE In Group   
Lanaudiere Showtime
  Papillon   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Jaxon Unique



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mini's Iron Mike Tyson



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nu Poil's Rainbow of Skittles



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maplewood's Ring Leader



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Showtime



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Giroflee Mlle Maybelline



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aldenter LeeAnns Magic Moment



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior







Group 6 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 2nd    Glicks Rebel Rebel   Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Fabulous Kobe Matters
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 4th   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   12
BPIG   Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belletruffe Monsieur Emile



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bugaboo Paparazzi



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glow Heavenly Joy



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glicks Rebel Rebel



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabulous Kobe Matters



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    LK Michigan's Our Girl   Australian Shepherd   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini   Old English Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Landever Dream Without Limits
  Bouvier des Flandres   9
BPIG    LK Michigan's Our Girl   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Lounaway Legende de Nanrox   Beauceron   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LK Michigan's Our Girl



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lounaway Legende de Nanrox



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Instinct Caissy Flash N Silver



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Landever Dream Without Limits



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Melhankozia Ma Baker



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tunga Du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonehaven's Ever Enchanting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 10:04:18 AM