BC Cocker Spaniel Club
Friday, October 28, 2011



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, October 28

Related Specialties

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Rally Obedience
Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Obedience
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Group V Dog Club of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Western Dachshund Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Chihuahua Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club Of The Lower Mainland - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association - Sunday, October 30 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles








Sweepstakes - Joan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes    Sjoblom Sherwood's Phoenix Rising   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   
Ch Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0




Specialty - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   12
Best Of Opposite Sex   
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Sjoblom Sherwood's Phoenix Rising   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Award Of Merit   
Ch Brookwood N Aladdin's Catch A Wave
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran   Ch Hi-Acres Right To Remain Silent   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Winners Bitch    Sjoblom Sherwood's Phoenix Rising   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Sjoblom Sherwood's California Dream   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0




Sweepstakes - Joan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes    Ranzfel Katsura   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps    Bluestem Crystal Blue Persuasion   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0


Specialty - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
Ch Irish Eyes Mighty Casey At Bat
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
Best Of Opposite Sex   Ch Ranzfel Just A Gem   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Of Winners   
Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Puppy In Breed   
Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Winners Dog   
Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Radiance N' Calypso's Classic Bentley   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Winners Bitch    Ranzfel Katsura   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch   
Brasswinds Reinita de Kompania
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Irish Eyes Mighty Casey At Bat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ranzfel Just A Gem

Best Of Winners:
Ranzfel Kid Me Not

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not


Winners Bitch:
Ranzfel Katsura

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brasswinds Reinita de Kompania

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 18th of August 2017 10:44:59 PM